null

Athletic Awards

Always striving for greatness, meet the Chargers awards winners! 

For more awards, check out the PACWEST site.

 

PACWEST

2022-2023 Award recipients

Camosun College Awards

Name & SportAward
Julia Forsyth, WBBPresident's Cup Award
Kyle Butterworth, MVBDerek Twomey Scholarship for Sport

Team Awards

Team Rookie

Name & SportProgram
Abby Rauh, WBBART
David Finch, MBBSPMA
Rilyn Boorman, WVB 
Tristan Cummings, MVBKIN

Team Leadership

Name & SportProgram
Rhiannon Ware, WBBSPMA
Austin Somers, MBBBBA
Calvin Somers, MBBBBA
Hannah May, WVBART
Brendan Folkerts, MVBSPMA

Team MVP

Name & SportProgram
Tegan Michel, WBBSCI
Noah Helman, MBBENG
Erica Bolink, WVBSFL
Eduardo Bida, MVBSFL

5th Years

Name & SportProgram
Dale MacDonnel, MVBBBA
Graham Basi, MVBBBA
Eduardo Bida, MVBEXWELL
Brendan Folkerts, MVBBBA
Correina McNeice, WVBSFL
Hannah May, WVBART
Calvin Somers, MBBBBA
Austin Somers, MBBBBA

2019-2020 Award recipients

Camosun College Awards

Name & SportAward
Katie Wayling, WVBPresident's Cup Award
Brendan Folkerts, MVBDerek Twomey Scholarship for Sport

Team Awards

Team Rookie

Name & SportProgram
Takeshi Croke, MBBART.GENA.ADEG
Simon Hassel, MGOSport Management
Kristofer La Guardia, MVBVisual Art
Gracie May, WVBART.GENA.ADEG
Sadie Mcmillan-stowards, WBBSCI.UT

Team Leadership

Name & SportProgram
Jasmine De Vries, WBBBSM
Dale Macdonell, MVBBBA
Tyler Robertson, MGOBBA
Katie Walying, WVBBSFL
Jake Wilmott, MBBUT

Team MVP

Name & SportProgram
Alex Cordero, MGOBSM
Tessa Lannon-paakspuu, WBBBSFL
Shaquille Maharaj, MBBBSFL
Vitor Pereira, MVBBBA
Mika Yamada, WVBBEW

5th Years

Name & SportProgram
Tessa Lannon-paakspuu, WBBBSFL
Katie Wayling, WVBBSFL
Tyler Robertson, MGOBBA
Atlas St. Paul-butler, MBBBBA
Ty Moorman, MVBBSM

PACWEST/CCAA Awards

There were 17 Chargers student-athletes who were recognized for their outstanding academic and athletic accomplishments at the provincial and national levels over the 2019-20 season.

In addition, Chargers Women’s Volleyball Head Coach, Brent Hall, earned the coveted PACWEST Coach of the Year award for his leadership and coaching excellence for the second consecutive year!

Name & SportAward
Graham Basi, BBA , MVBPACWEST Academic Excellence
Eduardo Bida, EXWELL, MVBCCAA Athlete of the Week (Oct.17, 2019)
PACWEST Athlete of the Week (Oct.7-13, 2019)
Alex Cordero, BSM, GOLFPACWEST All-Star
Takeshi Croke, UT, MBBPACWEST All-Rookie Team
Brendan Folkerts, BSM, MVBPACWEST Athlete of the Week (Nov.4-10, 2019)
Simon Hassel, BSM, GOLFPACWEST All-Star
Kristofer La Guardi, VISART, MVBPACWEST All-Rookie Team
PACWEST Provincial Championship All-Star
Tessa Lannon-paakspuu, BSFL, WBBCCAA All-Canadian
PACWEST Player of the Year
PACWEST Defensive Player of the Year
PACWEST First Team All-Star
PACWEST First Team All-Star
PACWEST Athlete of the Week (Oct.28-Nov.3, 2019)
Shaquille Maharaj, BSFL, MBBCCAA Athlete of the Week (Nov.20, 2019)
PACWEST First Team All-Star
PACWEST Athlete of the Week (Nov.11-17, 2019)
PACWEST Provincial Championship All-Star
Gracie May, ADARTS, WVBPACWEST All-Rookie Team
Hannah May, ADARTS, WVBPACWEST Second Team All-Star
Ty Moorman, BSM, MVBPACWEST First Team All-Star
Vitor Pereira, BBA, MVBPACWEST First Team All-Star
PACWEST Provincial Championship All-Star
Tyler Robertson, BBA, GOLFCCAA Athlete of the Week (Sept.24, 2019)
PACWEST Athlete of the Week (Sept.16-22, 2019)
Katie Wayling, BSFL, WVBCCAA Academic All-Canadian
PACWEST Second Team All-Star
PACWEST Academic Excellence
Mika Yamada, EXWELL, WVBPACWEST Athlete of the Week (Nov.4-10, 2019)
PACWEST First Team All-Star
PACWEST Provincial Championship All-Star
Cole Yungen, BBA, GOLFPACWEST Academic Excellence

Four Chargers teams celebrated medal-winning finishes this season, with two teams qualifying to compete at the CCAA National Championships

SportPlacement
Men’s Golf2019 PACWEST Provincial Gold Medalists, Top Eight National Finish
Women’s Volleyball2019-20 PACWEST Provincial Silver Medalists, Top Five National Finish
Men’s Volleyball 2019-20 PACWEST Provincial Silver Medalists
Men’s Basketball2019-20 PACWEST Provincial Bronze Medalists

2020-2021 CCAA National Scholar Award recipients

  • Seth Baker, Volleyball - Science – University Transfer
  • Graham Basi, Volleyball - Bachelor of Business Administration
  • Kyle Butterworth, Volleyball - Bachelor of Sport and Fitness Leadership
  • Julia Kretzschmar, Volleyball - Bachelor of Business Administration
  • Eric Lees, Basketball - Bachelor of Sport and Fitness Leadership
  • Tamiya Ness, Basketball - Applied Chemistry and Biotechnology
  • Gerry Peng, Volleyball - Business – University Transfer

Wall of Fame

CCAA National Championships

SportResultYear
Women's Volleyball5th Place2020
Men's Golf8th Place2019
Men's Golf8th Place2018
Women’s CurlingCCAA Silver Medalists2018
Men’s Volleyball4th Place2017-2018
Women’s VolleyballCCAA Silver Medalists2016-2017
Men’s Volleyball5th Place2016-2017
Men’s Golf7th Place2016
Men's Volleyball5th Place2015-2016
Men's Basketball8th Place2015-2016
Men's GolfCCAA Gold Medalists2015
Men's VolleyballCCAA Gold Medalists2014-2015
Women's VolleyballCCAA Bronze Medalists2014-2015
Men's GolfCCAA Silver Medalists2014
Men's GolfCCAA Bronze Medalists2013
Men's GolfCCAA Silver Medalists2012
Men's Golf4th Place2011
Men's Golf4th Place2010
Women's Basketball8th Place2009-2010
Men's Volleyball5th Place2009-2010
Men's Golf5th Place2009
Women's Basketball7th Place2008-2009
Men's VolleyballCCAA Bronze Medalists2008-2009
Men's GolfCCAA Silver Medalists2007-2008
Men's Basketball8th Place2005-2006
Men's Volleyball7th Place2005-2006
Men's VolleyballCCAA Bronze Medalists2002-2003
Men's Volleyball5th Place2001-2002
Women's GolfCCAA Gold Medalists2001
Men's GolfCCAA Silver Medalists2001
Men's GolfCCAA Gold Medalists2000
Women's GolfCCAA Silver Medalists2000
Men's Volleyball5th Place1999-2000
Men's Volleyball7th Place1998-1999

CCAA Individual Awards

NameSportYearAward
Eduardo BidaMen’s Volleyball;2019-2020Athlete of the Week, Oct. 17
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen’s Basketball2019-2020All-Canadian
Shaquillie MaharajMen’s Basketball2019-2020Athlete of the Week, Nov. 20
Tyler RobertsonMen’s Golf2019-2020Athlete of the Week, Sept. 24
Katie WaylingWomen’s Volleyball2019-2020Academic All-Canadian
Graham BasiMen’s Volleyball2018-2019National Scholar Athlete
Mike FlegelMen’s Golf2018-2019National Scholar Athlete
Lauren JanzenWomen’s Basketball2018-2019National Scholar Athlete
Katie WaylingWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019National Scholar Athlete
Cole YungenMen’s Golf2018-2019National Scholar Athlete
Eduardo BidaMen’s Volleyball2018-2019

Athlete of the Week, Nov 14

Ty ClelandMen’s Basketball2018-2019

Athlete of the Week, Jan 30

Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen’s Basketball2018-2019

Athlete of the Week, Jan 23

Mychaela RoelantsWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019

Athlete of the Week, Feb 20

Katie WaylingWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019

Athlete of the Week, Nov 14

Stephanie GalitzineWomen’s Volleyball2017-2018National Scholar
Cole YungenMen's Golf2017-2018National Scholar
Eduardo BidaMen's Volleyball2017-2018Athlete of the Week, Feb 7
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2017-2018Academic All-Canadian
Megan IrelandWomen's Volleyball2017-2018Academic All-Canadian
Stephanie GalitzineWomen's Volleyball2016-2017Scholar Athlete
Morgan MonkmanWomen's Volleyball2016-2017Scholar Athlete
Ali WergelandWomen's Basketball2016-2017Scholar Athlete
Michelle ZygmuntWomen's Volleyball2016-2017Scholar Athlete
Mac KeatsMen’s Golf2016-2017Athlete of the Week, Sept 21
Elion WongMen’s Volleyball2016-2017Athlete of the Week, Jan 25
Michelle ZygmuntWomen’s Volleyball2016-2017Academic All-Canadian
Kathryn CandellWomen’s Basketball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Rachael BakkerWomen’s Basketball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Mitchell JessonMen’s Volleyball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Garbriel FreundMen’s Volleyball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Morgan MonkmanWomen’s Volleyball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Emily ThorlaksonWomen’s Volleyball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Stephanie GalitzineWomen’s Volleyball2015-2016Scholar Athlete
Kathryn CandellWomen's Basketball2015-2016Academic All-Canadian
Katie FettingWomen's Volleyball2015-2016Athlete of the Week, Nov 11
Vitor MacedoMen's Volleyball2015-2016Academic All-Canadian
Athlete of the Week, Mar 2
Haakon OstremMen's Volleyball2015-2016Athlete of the Week, Nov 11
Jeff RichesMen's Golf2015-2016Athlete of the Week, Sep 30
Brady SteadMen's Golf2015-2016All-Canadian
Athlete of the Week, Oct 7
Kelly YoungWomen's Basketball2015-2016Athlete of the Week, Jan 20
Amy AchesonWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete

Olivia Bakker

Women's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Rachael BakerWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Haley CabralWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Kathryn CandellWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Ali CooperWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Chris DahlWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Coach of the Year
Gabriel DuvalMen's Volleyball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Cameron FennemaMen's Volleyball2014-2015Academic All-Canadian
Gabriel FreundMen's Volleyball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Hilary GrahamWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Academic All-Canadian
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Academic All-Canadian
Scott MerriamMen's Golf2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Kaelyn ParmeleeWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Tyler RemendaMen's Volleyball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Jamie RodstromWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Lachlan RossMen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Kate ServiceWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Erika SheenWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Academic All-Canadian
Brady SteadMen's Golf2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Emily ThorlaksonWomen's Volleyball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Melissa Van DykWomen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Quinn YatesMen's Basketball2014-2015Scholar Athlete
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2014Men's Ind. Gold Medalist
Amy AchesonWomen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Olivia BakkerWomen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Rachael BakkerWomen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Kelsey ClarkeWomen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Lucas DellaboughMen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Cameron FennemaMen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Brianne LarsonWomen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Harrison MarMen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
James PoirierWomen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Olivia ReddenWomen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Jamie RodstromWomen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Lachlan RossMen's Basketball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2013-2014Scholar Athlete
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2013-2014All-Canadian, Academic All-Canadian
Eylse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2013-2014Academic All-Canadian
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2013-2014Academic All-Canadian
Aija SalvadorWomen's Basketball2013-2014All-Canadian
Haley CarmichaelWomen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Natalie DelangeWomen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Lucas DellaboughMen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Carly HilliardWomen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Mitchell KnippelbergMen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Brianne LarsonWomen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Tanner LitwinMen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Melissa PoceWomen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Melissa Van DykWomen's Basketball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Kelsey ClarkeWomen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2012-2013Scholar Athlete
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2012-2013Academic All-Canadian
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2012-2013Academic All-Canadian
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2012-2013Academic All-Canadian
Hilary GrahamWomen's Volleyball2012-2013Academic All-Canadian
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2012-2013Academic All-Canadian
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2012-2013Academic All-Canadian
Caitlin MarshallWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Jade ShirleyWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Rosie BergenWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Anya WeareWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Haley CarmichaelWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Alexandra HillWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Igor JesovnikMen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Brianne LarsonWomen's Basketball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Jared HundzaMen's Golf2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Tanner LitwinMen's Volleyball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Alexander SadowskiMen's Volleyball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Melanie MckinnonWomen's Volleyball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Carly HilliardWomen's Volleyball2011-2012Scholar Athlete
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2011-2012Academic All-Canadian
Caitlin MarshallWomen's Volleyball2011-2012Academic All-Canadian
Kelsey FletcherWomen's Volleyball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Brenna WhiteWomen's Volleyball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Henrik HerrebrødenMen's Volleyball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Rosie BergenWomen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Rachel CarlsonWomen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Haley CarmichaelWomen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Christine IrelandWomen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Cassandra LaneWomen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Jessica WilliamsWomen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Ryan EriksonMen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
James LundyMen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Rulon SchmidtMen's Basketball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Stephen RichterMen's Volleyball2010-2011Scholar Athlete
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2010-2011Academic All-Canadian
Chelsea McmullenWomen's Basketball2010-2011Academic All-Canadian
Blaine BarronMen's Volleyball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Hannah BrownWomen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Ryan EriksonMen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Henrik HerrebrødenMen's Volleyball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Lauryn KerrWomen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Niki LukatWomen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Chelsea McMullenWomen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Jasmine PaulWomen's Basketball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Tanisha MarcelleWomen's Volleyball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Chelsea ReimerWomen's Volleyball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Ineke RhebergenWomen's Volleyball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Adrianna WallerWomen's Volleyball2009-2010Scholar Athlete
Teresa HartrickWomen's Basketball2009-2010Academic All-Canadian
Tanisha MarcelleWomen's Volleyball2009-2010Academic All-Canadian & Athlete Of The Month
Chelsea McmullenWomen's Basketball2009-2010Academic All-Canadian
Martin AdeyMen's Volleyball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Kendall AllenWomen's Basketball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Stephanie FulcherWomen's Volleyball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Brent HallMen's Volleyball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Lauryn KerrWomen's Basketball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Jillian ProudfootWomen's Basketball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Derek TwomeyMen's Volleyball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Adrianna WallerWomen's Volleyball2008-2009Scholar Athlete
Teresa HartrickWomen's Basketball2008-2009Academic All-Canadian
Carmen LapthorneWomen's Basketball2008-2009All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2008-2009Athlete Of The Month
Kendall AllenWomen's Basketball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Marek DownarowiczMen's Basketball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Sachi IharaWomen's Volleyball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Jeff SpoorMen's Basketball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Megan WelleWomen's Basketball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Curtis WoodMen's Volleyball2007-2008Scholar Athlete
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2007-2008Academic All-Canadian
Brad ClappMen's Golf2007Individual Bronze Medalist
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2007-2008Academic All-Canadian
Phil KondrakMen's Golf2007Individual Silver Medalist
Ashley MackayWomen's Basketball2007-2008Academic All-Canadian
Jeff SpoorMen's Basketball2007-2008All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Chris AbraMen's Volleyball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
Andrew AbbottMen's Volleyball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
Dana AllanWomen's Volleyball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
Sachi IharaWomen's Volleyball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
Megan WelleWomen's Basketball2006-2007Scholar Athlete
John GallowayMen's Volleyball2006-2007Academic All-Canadian
Gord ThatcherMen's Basketball2005-2006MBB Coach Of The Year
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2005-2006Academic All-Canadian
Andrew AbbottMen's Volleyball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Becky AchesonWomen's Basketball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Katie ChiuWomen's Volleyball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
John GallowayMen's Volleyball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Terry MajorMen's Volleyball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Barbara RoberWomens Basketball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Danielle TottenhamWomen's Basketball2005-2006Scholar Athlete
Colin LundeenMen's Volleyball2004-2005All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Chris SpoorMen's Basketball2004-2005Academic All-Canadian
Dana AllanWomen's Volleyball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Aislinn DrydenWomen's Volleyball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Claire McewenWomen's Basketball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Colin LundeenMen's Volleyball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Terry MajorMen's Volleyball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Mila PadjenWomen's Basketball2004-2005Scholar Athlete
Linda HendersonMen's Volleyball2003-2004Coach Of The Year - Across All Sports
Colin LundeenMen's Volleyball2003-2004Academic All-Canadian
Martin ReaderMen's Volleyball2003-2004All-Canadian
Chris SpoorMen's Basketball2003-2004All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Matt CarereMen's Volleyball2002-2003Academic All-Canadian, All-Canadian & Athlete Of The Month
Matt CarereMen's Volleyball2001-2002Academic All-Canadian
Adrienne RobbWomen's Volleyball2001-2002Academic All-Canadian
Dan CaseyMen's Volleyball2001-2002Athlete Of The Month
Debbie JanesWomen's Golf2001Individual Gold Medalist
Rich IngleMen's Golf2001Individual Bronze Medalist
Adrienne RobbWomen's Volleyball2000-2001Academic All-Canadian
Andy DexterMen's Golf2000Individual Silver Medalist
Debbie JanesWomen's Golf2000Individual Silver Medalist
Domingo MiguelMen's Volleyball1999-2000Player Of The Year, All-Canadian & Athlete Of The Month
Erinn CousinsWomen's Basketball1998-1999Academic All-Canadian
John McparlandMen's Volleyball1995-1996Athlete Of The Month
Anne MeijerWomen's Basketball1994-1995All-Canadian

PACWEST and NWAACC Championships

SportResultYear
Men’s BasketballBronze Medalists2019-2020
Men’s VolleyballSilver Medalists2019-2020
Women’s Basketball4th Place2019-2020
Women’s VolleyballSilver Medalists2019-2020
Men’s GolfGold Medalists2019
Men’s BasketballBronze Medalists2018-2019
Men’s VolleyballSilver Medalists2018-2019
Women’s BasketballBronze Medalists2018-2019

Women’s Volleyball

4th Place2018-2019
Men’s GolfSilver Medalists2018
Men's VolleyballFour-Peat Gold Medalists2017-2018
Women's BasketballSilver Medalists2017-2018
Men's Basketball4th Place2017-2018
Women’s Volleyball7th Place2017-2018
Men's GolfBronze Medalists2017
Men’s VolleyballThree-Peat Gold Medalists2016-2017
Women's Volleyball5th Place2016-2017
Men's Basketball5th Place2016-2017
Women's Basketball5th Place2016-2017
Men’s GolfRepeat Gold Medalists2016
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists2015-2016
Men's BasketballSilver Medalists2015-2016
Women's Basketball5th Place2015-2016
Women's Volleyball5th Place2015-2016
Men's GolfGold Medalists2015
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists2014-2015
Women's VolleyballSilver Medalists2014-2015
Women's Basketball4th Place2014-2015
Men's Basketball5th Place2014-2015
Men's GolfSilver Medalists2014
Women's VolleyballBronze Medalists2013-2014
Men's Volleyball4th Place2013-2014
Men's Basketball5th Place2013-2014
Women's Basketball4th Place2013-2014
Men's GolfSilver Medalists2013
Men's Basketball5th Place2012-2013
Women's Basketball5th Place2012-2013
Men's GolfSilver Medalists2012
Men's VolleyballBronze Medalists2012-2013
Women's Volleyball5th Place2012-2013
Men's BasketballBronze Medalists2011-2012
Women's Basketball4th Place2011-2012
Men's GolfGold Medalists2011
Men's Volleyball4th Place2011-2012
Women's Volleyball5th Place2011-2012
Men's Basketball5th Place2010-2011
Women's Basketball5th Place2010-2011
Men's GolfBronze Medalists2010
Women's Volleyball5th Place2010-2011
Women's BasketballSilver Medalists2009-2010
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists2009-2010
Men's GolfSilver Medalists2009
Women's BasketballGold Medalists2008-2009
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists2008-2009
Women's BasketballSilver Medalists2007-2008
Men's BasketballBronze Medalists2007-2008
Men's GolfGold Medalists2007
Women's Basketball4th Place2006-2007
Men's Basketball5th Place2006-2007
Women's Volleyball5th Place2006-2007
Men's Volleyball5th Place2006-2007
Men's GolfGold Medalists2006
Men's BasketballSilver Medalists2005-2006
Men's VolleyballSilver Medalists2005-2006
Men's GolfSilver Medalists2005
Men's Volleyball5th Place2004-2005
Men's Basketball4th Place2003-2004
Men's Volleyball4th Place2003-2004
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists2002-2003
Women's Volleyball5th Place2002-2003
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists2001-2002
Women's Volleyball5th Place2001-2002
Women's Volleyball4th Place2000-2001
Men's Volleyball5th Place2000-2001
Women's Basketball6th Place2000-2001
Men's VolleyballSilver Medalists1999-2000
Women's Volleyball4th Place1999-2000
Men's Basketball6th Place1999-2000
Men's GolfSilver Medalists1999 (NWAACC)
Men's VolleyballGold Medalists1998-1999
Men's GolfSilver Medalists1998 (NWAACC)
Men's GolfGold Medalists1997
Men's Volleyball4th Place1997-1998
Men's GolfGold Medalists1996
Men's Volleyball4th Place1996-1997
Men's GolfSilver Medalists1995
Men's VolleyballBronze Medalists1995-1996
Women's Basketball5th Place1995-1996
Women's Volleyball5th Place1995-1996

PACWEST Individual Awards

PACWEST First Team All Stars

NameSportYear
Alex CorderoMen’s Golf2019-2020
Simon HasselMen’s Golf2019-2020
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen’s Basketball2019-2020
Shaquille MaharajMen’s Basketball2019-2020
Ty MoormanMen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Vitor PereiraMen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Mika YamadaWomen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Eduardo BidaMen's Volleyball2018-2019
Dallas HancoxMen's Basketball2018-2019
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen's Basketball2018-2019
Vitor PereiraMen's Volleyball2018-2019
Jerome CrossMen's Volleyball2017-2018
Mia RobertsWomen's Basketball2017-2018
Kathryn CandellWomen’s Basketball2016-2017
Matt MathesonMen’s Golf2016
Savana WalkingbearMen’s Volleyball2016-2017
Michelle ZygmuntWomen’s Volleyball2016-2017
Kathryn CandellWomen's Basketball2015-2016
Katie FettingWomen's Volleyball2015-2016
Vitor MacedoMen's Volleyball2015-2016
Michelle ZygmuntWomen's Volleyball2015-2016
Grant MaskiewichMen's Golf2015
Brady SteadMen's Golf2015
Hilary GrahamWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Mariah HolmstromWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2014-2015
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2013
Hilary GrahamWomen's Volleyball2013-2014
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2013-2014
Aija SalvadorWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Trevor ScheurmannMen's Basketball2013-2014
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2012
Andrew InglisMen's Volleyball2012-2013
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2012-2013
Chelsea McmullenWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Chelsea McmullenWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Aleks SaddlemyerMen's Volleyball2009-2010
Brett WebsterGolf, Gold Medalist2009
Carmen LapthorneWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2008-2009
Brad ClappGolf, Gold Medalist2007
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2007-2008
Phil KondrakGolf, Bronze Medalist2007
Jeff SpoorMen's Basketball2007-2008
John GallowayMen's Volleyball2006-2007
Brandon DunlopMen's Basketball2006-2007
Brad ClappGolf, Bronze Medalist2006
Blake MithrushGolf, Gold Medalist2006
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2005-2006
Greg WallisMen's Basketball2005-2006
Brad ClappGolf, Bronze Medalist2005
Colin LundeenMen's Volleyball2004-2005
Martin ReaderMen's Volleyball2003-2004
Chris SpoorMen's Basketball2003-2004
Matt CarereMen's Volleyball2002-2003
Adam ParkesMen's Volleyball2002-2003
Dan CaseyMen's Volleyball2001-2002
Adam ParkesMen's Volleyball2001-2002
Adrienne RobbWomen's Volleyball2001-2002
Domingo MiguelMen's Volleyball1999-2000
Adam ParkesMen's Volleyball1999-2000
Darren GossMen's Volleyball1998-1999
Brian HiebertMen's Volleyball1998-1999
Ryan AdamsonGolf, Silver Medalist1997
Cory DentGolf, Bronze Medalist1997
Mark CooperMen's Volleyball1996-1997
Craig WilkinsonGolf, Gold Medalist1996
Mark CooperMen's Volleyball1995-1996
Craig WilkinsonGolf, Bronze Medalist1995
Anne MeijerWomen's Basketball1994-1995

PACWEST Second Team All Stars

NameSportYear
Hannah MayWomen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Katie WaylingWomen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Mychaela RoelantsWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019
Mika YamadaWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2017-2018
Dallas HancoxMen's Basketball2017-2018
Mathew HamptonMen's Basketball2017-2018
Megan IrelandWomen's Volleyball2017-2018
Rian PlanteMen's Volleyball2017-2018
Douglass WatermanMen’s Volleyball2016-2017
Ted NeilsonMen's Basketball2015-2016
Savana WalkingbearMen's Volleyball2015-2016
Kelly YoungWomen's Basketball2015-2016
Ali CooperWomen's Basketball2014-2015
Cameron FennemaMen's Volleyball2014-2015
Vitor MacedoMen's Volleyball2014-2015
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Erika SheenWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Vitor MacedoMen's Volleyball2013-2014
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Alex WolfMen's Volleyball2013-2014
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2012-2013
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Hilary GrahamWomen's Volleyball2012-2013
James BlandfordMen's Basketball2011-2012
Elizabeth DavisWomen's Volleyball2011-2012
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2011-2012
Garrett MarcellusMen's Volleyball2011-2012
Caitlin MarshallWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Elizabeth DavisWomen's Volleyball2010-2011
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2010-2011
Aija SalvadoreWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Josh CouttsMen's Volleyball2009-2010
Teresa HartrickWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Tanisha MarcellWomen's Volleyball2009-2010
Teresa HartrickWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Jeff KrawetzMen's Basketball2007-2008
Ashley MackayWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Jill ProudfootWomen's Basketball2007-2008
C.G. MorrisonMen's Basketball2005-2006
Brian RiedstraMen's Volleyball2005-2006
Chris SpoorMen's Basketball2004-2005
Colin LundeenMen's Volleyball2003-2004
Brady QuastMen's Basketball2003-2004
Josh HowatsonMen's Volleyball2002-2003
Maya MiguelWomen's Volleyball2002-2003
Matt CarereMen's Volleyball2001-2002
Dan CaseyMen's Volleyball2000-2001
Adrienne RobbWomen's Volleyball2000-2001
Jason TiffinMen's Basketball2000-2001
Dan CaseyMen's Volleyball1999-2000
Lisa FrancescuttiWomen's Volleyball1999-2000
Denise WilsonWomen's Basketball1999-2000
Erinn CousinsWomen's Basketball1998-1999
Josh VlasveldMen's Volleyball1998-1999
Andrew EwertMen's Volleyball1997-1998
Cam WilsonMen's Volleyball1995-1996
Donna LovettWomen's Basketball1995-1996
Anne MeijerWomen's Basketball1995-1996
Laura RussellWomen's Volleyball1995-1996
Brian StevensMen's Volleyball1994-1995

PACWEST All Rookie TeamEstablished 2007-08

NameSportYear
Takeshi CrokeMen’s Basketball2019-2020
Kristofer La GuardiaMen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Gracie MayWomen’s Volleyball2019-2020
Carter KarpenkoMen’s Volleyball2018-2019
Maddie MannsWomen’s Basketball2018-2019
Hannah MayWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019
Mika YamadaWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019
Matthew BowersMen’s Volleyball2016-2017
Megan IrelandWomen’s Volleyball2016-2017
Mia RobertsWomen’s Basketball2016-2017
Mathew HamptonMen's Basketball2015-2016
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen's Basketball2015-2016
Morgan MonkmanWomen's Volleyball2015-2016
Megan BeckettWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Ali CooperWomen's Basketball2014-2015
Douglass WatermanMen's Volleyball2014-2015
Quinn YatesMen's Basketball2014-2015
Cameron FennemaMen's Volleyball2013-2014
Kaelyn ParmeleeWomen's Volleyball2013-2014
Emma CunninghamWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Natalie DelangeWomen's Volleyball2012-2013
Kaz KobayashiMen's Basketball2012-2013
Ryan MarcellusMen's Volleyball2012-2013
Lachlan PolsonMen's Volleyball2012-2013
Melissa Van DykWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Evan WoodsonMen's Basketball2012-2013
James BlandfordMen's Basketball2011-2012
Carly HilliardWomen's Volleyball2011-2012
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2011-2012
Trevor ScheurmannMen's Basketball2011-2012
Suzanna CampbellWomen's Volleyball2010-2011
Elizabeth DavisWomen's Volleyball2010-2011
Jon JoerstadMen's Volleyball2010-2011
Aija SalvadorWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Eric RiedstraMen's Volleyball2009-2010
Nick AdairMen's Basketball2008-2009
Carly HoppWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Carmen LapthorneWomen's Basketball2007-2008

PACWEST Player of the Year

NameSportYear
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen's Basketball2019-2020
Brady SteadMen's Golf2015 (Ind. Gold Medalist)
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2012 (Ind. Gold Medalist)
Carmen LapthorneWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Colin LundeenMen's Volleyball2004-2005
Martin ReaderMen's Volleyball2003-2004

PACWEST Rookie of the Year

NameSportYear
Mika YamadaWomen’s Volleyball2018-2019
Megan IrelandWomen’s Volleyball2016-2017
Mia RobertsWomen’s Basketball2016-2017
Megan BeckettWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Melissa Van DykWomen's Basketball2012-2013
James BlandfordMen's Basketball2011-2012
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2011-2012
Elizabeth DavisWomen's Volleyball2010-2011
Aija SalvadoreWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Nick AdairMen's Basketball2008-2009
Brandon DunlopMen's Basketball2006-2007
C.G. MorrisonMen's Basketball2005-2006
Greg WallisMen's Basketball2004-2005

PACWEST Coach of the Year

CoachSportYear
Brent HallWomen's Volleyball2019-2020
Brent HallWomen's Volleyball2018-2019
Chris DahlWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
John RandleMen's Golf2011
Brett WestcottWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Brett WestcottWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Brett WestcottWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Charles ParkinsonMen's Volleyball2008-2009
Gord ThatcherMen's Basketball2007-2008
Gord ThatcherMen's Basketball2006-2007
Gord ThatcherMen's Basketball2005-2006
Linda HendersonMen's Volleyball2005-2006
Gord ThatcherMen's Basketball2003-2004

PACWEST Athlete of the Week

NameSportWeek Ending
Shaquillie MaharajMen’s BasketballNov. 17, 2019
Brendan FolkertsMen’s VolleyballNov. 10, 2019
Mika YamadaWomen’s VolleyballNov. 10, 2019
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen’s BasketballNov. 3, 2019
Eduardo BidaMen’s VolleyballOct. 13, 2019
Tyler RobertsonMen’s GolfSept. 22, 2019
Mychaela RoelantsWomen's VolleyballFeb 24, 2019
Vitor PereiraMen's VolleyballFeb 17, 2019
Ty ClelandMen's BasketballFeb 3, 2019
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen's BasketballJan 27, 2019
Mika YamadaWomen's VolleyballJan 13, 2019
Vitor PereiraMen's VolleyballNov 25, 2018
Katie WaylingWomen's VolleyballNov 18, 2018
Eduardo BidaMen's VolleyballNov 18, 2018
Eduardo BidaMen's VolleyballFeb. 4 & Feb. 25, 2018
Matthew BowersMen's VolleyballFeb. 11, 2018
Jerome CrossMen's VolleyballJan. 14, 2018
Stephanie GalitzineWomen's VolleyballJan. 28, 2018
Ella GoldschmidWomen's BasketballJan. 14, 2018
Matthew BowersMen’s VolleyballFeb. 26. 2017
Elion WongMen’s VolleyballJan. 22, 2017
Savana WalkingbearMen’s VolleyballJan. 15, 2017
Mac KeatsMen’s GolfSept. 18, 2016
Vitor MacedoMen's VolleyballFeb. 28, 2016
Haakon OstremMen's VolleyballFeb. 21, 2016
Savana WalkingbearMen's VolleyballFeb. 7, 2016
Mychaela RoelantsWomen's VolleyballJan. 31, 2016
Kelly YoungWomen's BasketballJan. 17, 2016
Mat HamptonMen's BasketballJan. 10, 2016
Haakon OstremMen's VolleyballNov. 8, 2015
Katie FettingWomen's VolleyballNov. 8, 2015
Savana WalkingbearMen's VolleyballNov. 1, 2015
Vitor MacedoMen's VolleyballOct. 18, 2015
Jeff RichesMen's GolfSep. 27, 2015
Katie FettingWomen's VolleyballMar. 1, 2015
Cameron FennemaMen's VolleyballMar. 1, 2015
Katie FettingWomen's VolleyballFeb. 22, 2015
Vitor MacedoMen's VolleyballFeb. 22, 2015
Hilary GrahamWomen's VolleyballFeb. 15, 2015
Alex SadowskiMen's VolleyballFeb. 8, 2015
Hassan PhillsMen's BasketballFeb. 1, 2015
Cameron FennemaMen's VolleyballJan. 18, 2015
Erika SheenWomen's VolleyballJan. 18, 2015
Rian PlanteMen's VolleyballNov. 30, 2014
Megan BeckettWomen's VolleyballNov. 2, 2014
Aija SalvadorWomen's BasketballFeb. 24, 2014
Vitor MacedoMen's VolleyballFeb. 17, 2014
Alex SadowskiMen's VolleyballFeb. 10, 2014
Alex WolfMen's VolleyballJan. 27, 2014
Mariah HolmstromWomen's VolleyballJan. 13, 2014
Hilary GrahamWomen's VolleyballNov. 25, 2013
Aija SalvadorWomen's BasketballNov. 18, 2013
Alex SadowskiMen's VolleyballOct. 28, 2013
Hilary GrahamWomen's VolleyballFeb. 10, 2013
Alex WolfMen's VolleyballFeb. 3, 2013
Jeremy FinnMen's VolleyballJan. 27, 2013
Ella GoldschmidWomen's BasketballJan. 13, 2013
Morgan MarshallWomen's VolleyballJan. 13, 2013
Drake DownerMen's BasketballDec. 2, 2012
Andrew InglisMen's VolleyballNov. 25, 2012
Carly HilliardWomen's VolleyballNov. 25, 2012
Jeremy FinnMen's VolleyballNov. 18, 2012
Jarred CallbeckMen's GolfSept. 30, 2012
Hilary GrahamWomen's VolleyballFeb. 5, 2012
James BlandfordMen's BasketballJan. 15, 2012
Garrett MarcellusMen's VolleyballOct. 30, 2011
Jared HundzaMen's GolfSept. 18, 2011
Chelsea McmullenWomen's BasketballFeb. 13, 2011
Elizabeth DavisWomen's VolleyballJan. 23, 2011
Chelsea McmullenWomen's BasketballMar. 7, 2010
Aleks SaddlemyerMen's VolleyballFeb. 28, 2010
Tanisha MarcelleWomen's VolleyballJan. 10, 2010
Garrett MarcellusMen's VolleyballJan. 10, 2010
Aleks SaddlemyerMen's VolleyballNov. 29, 2009
Brett WebsterMen's GolfOct. 25, 2009
Carmen LapthorneWomen's BasketballMar. 8, 2009
Aleks SaddlemeyerMen's VolleyballMar. 1, 2009
Aleks SaddlemeyerMen's VolleyballJan. 18, 2009
Dan GoodburnMen's VolleyballFeb. 10, 2008
Dana AllanWomen's VolleyballNov. 18, 2007
Brad ClappMen's GolfSept. 16, 2007
Brad ClappMen's GolfOct. 21, 2007
Phil KondrakMen's GolfOct. 14, 2007
Dan GoodburnMen's VolleyballFeb. 4, 2007
Ashley MackayWomen's BasketballJan. 28, 2007
John GallowayMen's VolleyballJan. 21, 2007
Braydon JanzenMen's BasketballJan. 21, 2007
Julia FisherWomen's BasketballJan. 14, 2007
Caitlin WeirWomen's VolleyballJan. 14, 2007
Dana AllanWomen's VolleyballNov. 26, 2006
Blake MithrushMen's GolfOct. 22, 2006
Blake MithrushMen's GolfSept. 17, 2006
Terry MajorMen's VolleyballFeb. 12, 2006
C.G. MorrisonMen's BasketballJan. 29, 2006
Brian RiedstraMen's VolleyballJan. 29, 2006
Mike HullMen's BasketballJan. 15, 2006
Richard WestergaardMens' VolleyballNov. 20, 2005
Dan GoodburnMen's VolleyballNov. 13, 2005
Brad ClappMen's GolfSept. 25, 2005
Colin LundeenMen's VolleyballNov. 14, 2004
Colin LundeenMen's VolleyballFeb. 8, 2004
Chris SpoorMen's BasketballJan. 18, 2004
Martin ReaderMen's VolleyballNov. 9, 2003
Matt CarereMen's VolleyballMar. 1, 2003
Matt CarereMen's VolleyballNov. 9, 2002
Adam ParkesMen's VolleyballMar. 3, 2002
Dan CaseyMen's VolleyballFeb. 10, 2002
Jen Loraas-PletschWomen's BasketballJan. 27, 2002
Adam ParkesMen's VolleyballNov. 4, 2001
Tina PulezWomen's BasketballFeb. 11, 2001
Peter HartMen's VolleyballNov. 5, 2000
Kellee BrownWomen's BasketballNov. 5, 2000
Dan CaseyMen's VolleyballFeb. 13, 2000
Lisa FrancescuttiWomen's VolleyballJan. 23, 2000
Domingo MiguelMen's VolleyballNov. 7, 1999

PACWEST Academic Excellence

NameSportYear
Graham BasiMen's Volleyball2019-2020
Katie WaylingWomen's Volleyball2019-2020
Cole YungenMen's Golf2019-2020
Graham BasiMen's Volleyball2018-2019
Katie WaylingWomen's Volleyball2018-2019
Cole YungenMen's Golf2018-2019
Mike FlegelMen's Golf2017-2018
Stephanie GalitzineWomen's Volleyball2017-2018
Stephanie GalitzineWomen's Volleyball2016-2017
Morgan MonkmanWomen's Volleyball2016-2017
Michelle ZygmuntWomen's Volleyball2016-2017
Emily ThorlaksonWomen's Volleyball2015-2016
Amy AchesonWomen's Basketball2014-2015
Rachel BakkerWomen's Basketball2014-2015
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2014-2015
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Jamie RodstromWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Lachlan RossMen's Basketball2014-2015
Brady SteadMen's Golf2014-2015
Emily ThorlaksonWomen's Volleyball2014-2015
Amy AchesonWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Rachel BakkerWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Kelsey ClarkeWomen's Volleyball2013-2014
Lucas DellaboughMen's Volleyball2013-2014
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2013-2014
Brianne LarsonWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2013-2014
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2013-2014
Jamie RodstromWomen's Volleyball2013-2014
Lachlan RossMen's Basketball2013-2014
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2013-2014
Erika SheenWomen's Volleyball2013-2014
Brady SteadMen's Golf2013-2014
Jarred CallbeckMen's Golf2012-2013
Kelsey ClarkeWomen's Volleyball2012-2013
Lucas DellaboughMen's Volleyball2012-2013
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2012-2013
Ella GoldschmidWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Carly HilliardWomen's Volleyball2012-2013
Jared HundzaMen's Golf2012-2013
Brianne LarsonWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2012-2013
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Melissa PoceWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2012-2013
Rulon SchmidtMen's Basketball2012-2013
Erika SheenWomen's Volleyball2012-2013
Melissa Van DykWomen's Basketball2012-2013
Rosie BergenWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Haley CarmichaelWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Kelsey ClarkeWomen's Volleyball2011-2012
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2011-2012
Carly HilliardWomen's Volleyball2011-2012
Jared HundzaMen's Golf2011-2012
Brianne LarsonWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2011-2012
Morgan MarshallWomen's Volleyball2011-2012
Elyse MatthewsWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Melissa PoceWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Stephen RichterMen's Volleyball2011-2012
Alex SadowskiMen's Volleyball2011-2012
Rulon SchmidtMen's Basketball2011-2012
Anya WeareWomen's Basketball2011-2012
Rosie BergenWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Haley CarmichaelWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Jordan ElvedahlMen's Basketball2010-2011
Ryan EricksonMen's Basketball2010-2011
Kelsey FletcherWomen's Volleyball2010-2011
Henrik HerrebrødenMen's Volleyball2010-2011
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2010-2011
Chelsea McMullenWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Stephen RichterMen's Volleyball2010-2011
Anya WeareWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Jessica WilliamsWomen's Basketball2010-2011
Ryan EricksonMen's Basketball2009-2010
Kelsey FletcherWomen's Volleyball2009-2010
Brent HallMen's Volleyball2009-2010
Henrik HerrebrødenMen's Volleyball2009-2010
Lauren KerrWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Blake MansbridgeMen's Basketball2009-2010
Chelsea McMullenWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Jasmine PaulWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Adrianna WallerWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Jessica WilliamsWomen's Basketball2009-2010
Kendall AllenWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Brent HallMen's Volleyball2008-2009
Teresa HartrickWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Lauren KerrWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Jasmine PaulWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Jillian ProudfootWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Adrianna WallerWomen's Basketball2008-2009
Chris AbraMen's Volleyball2007-2008
Dana AllanWomen's Volleyball2007-2008
Kendall AllenWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2007-2008
Teresa HartrickWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Sachi IharaWomen's Volleyball2007-2008
Jillian ProudfootWomen's Basketball2007-2008
Jeff SpoorMen's Basketball2007-2008
Megan WelleWomen's Volleyball2007-2008
Chris AbraMen's Volleyball2006-2007
Dana AllanWomen's Volleyball2006-2007
Kendall AllenWomen's Basketball2006-2007
Kate CarlsonWomen's Basketball2006-2007
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2006-2007
Sachi IharaWomen's Volleyball2006-2007
Jeff SpoorMen's Basketball2006-2007
Megan WelleWomen's Volleyball2006-2007
Andrew AbbottMen's Volleyball2005-2006
Dana AllanWomen's Volleyball2005-2006
Aislinn DrydenWomen's Volleyball2005-2006
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2005-2006
John GallowayMen's Volleyball2005-2006
Dan GoodburnMen's Volleyball2004-2005
Terry MajorMen's Volleyball2004-2005

Defensive Player of the Year (Established 2018-19)

NameSportYear
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen’s Basketball2019-2020
Tessa Lannon-PaakspuuWomen’s Basketball2018-2019