Interurban cherry blossoms

Bursary Listing

The following bursaries are provided through Camosun, with thanks to our donors. Not all of the bursaries listed below are available every bursary application period. Your online bursary application form will be used to check your eligibility for the bursaries that are currently offered.

Apply for over 300 bursaries with one easy, online application

2021/2022 Bursary Application Periods

  • Fall 2021– September 7, 2021 to October 12, 2021
  • Winter 2022 – December 13, 2021 to January 25, 2022

Bursaries A to Z

A

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Adele & Robert McAdams BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Alexander R. McIntosh Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Amica Mature Lifestyles Inc. Culinary Arts BursaryTrades & TechnologyCulinary Arts
Andrew Horn Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Angus Mckinnon Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
Ann Martin BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Annie Graham Memorial BursaryBusinessGeneral
Applied Business Technology BursaryBusinessApplie Business Technology
Archie Johnstone Memorial BursariesTrades & TechnologySheet Metal / Plumbing & Pipe Trades
Arthur Howard bursary for students with disabilitiesAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
ASHRAE Vancouver Island BursaryTrades & TechnologyHVAC / Mechanical or Electrical Engineering
Avril Peters Memorial Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing

B

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
B & B Sivertz Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
BC Electrical Association-Electrical Apprentice BursaryTrades & Technology Electrical Trades
BC Electrical Association-Electronics Engineering Technology BursaryTrades & Technology Electronics Engineering
BC Fruit Testers Association BursaryTrades & Technology Horticulture
BC Government Retired Employees Association BursaryHealth & Human ServicesEarly Learning & Care
BC Notaries & The Notary Foundation of BC BursaryBusinessApplie Business Technology
Beatrice F. Jose Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
BeConnected Support Services BursaryHealth & Human ServicesCommunity Support & Education Assistant
Berwick Retirement Communities Ltd. Continuing Care BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Bill Wansbrough Memorial BursaryBusinessGeneral
Board of Governors BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Brian McWha Memorial BursaryBusinessGeneral
Broad Street Dental BursaryHealth & Human ServicesDental
Bryan and Catherine Wilson BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Bryant Wood Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Business & Professional Women's Club of Victoria BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)

C

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
C.C. Warren Memorial BursaryArchitectural TradesTrades & Technology
Camosun College Faculty Association BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Camosun College Foundation Endowment (held at Vancouver Foundation)All SchoolsOpen
Camosun College Student Society Child Care BursaryChild CareChild Care
Camosun Enterprise BursaryBusinessGeneral
Camosun Foundation EndowmentAll SchoolsOpen
Canadian Club of Victoria Irene McDonald BursaryArts & ScienceUniversity Transfer
Canadian Federation University Women - Saanich Peninsula BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Canadian Healthcare Engineering Society BursaryTrades & TechnologyTechnology
Canadian Tire BursaryTrades & TechnologyAutomotive Foundation
Carole Pearson Endowed BursaryAccessOpen
CFUW Victoria Blue & Gold BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
CFUW Victoria Diamond Jubilee BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
CFUW Victoria Helen Joy Russell Associate of Science Degree BursaryArts & ScienceScience
CFUW Victoria Malahat BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
CFUW Victoria Margaret Lowe Business BursaryBusinessBusiness Administration
CFUW Victoria Symom Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Charlie Hewitt Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyAutomotive Foundation
Chartered Professionals in Human Resources BC & Yukon BursaryBusinessGeneral
Chartwells BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Cheema BursaryBusinessGeneral
Christine MacLean Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Cindy Petrowski and Phil Marsh BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Coast Capital Savings Credit Union BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Col. John & Ethel Ruth MacGregor Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Community Living Victoria BursaryHealth & Human ServicesCommunity Family & Child Services
Continuing Care Department BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Cowichan Valley Garden Club BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
Credit Union Foundation of BC BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Credit Union Foundation of BC-May Campbell BursaryHealth & Human ServicesSpecial Criteria (restricted)
CUPE 2081 Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Cynthia & David Wrate North Star BursaryBusinessMarketing

D

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
D & B Nightingale Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
David & Wendy FitzPatrick BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
David L. McDougall BursaryArts & ScienceMusic
Dawne Slots Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Diane Petrou Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceUniversity Transfer
Don and Joyce Brake BursaryBusinessApplied Business Technology
Don Proudfoot Memorial BursaryBusinessHospitality Management
Dora & John Wight Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Dora Goodrum Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Dorothy Neal Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Douglas Milne Optimist Club of Victoria BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Dr. David & Mrs. Marion Carmichael Dental Hygiene BursaryHealth & Human ServicesDental Hygiene
Dr. Roland Graham BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Dr. Tom Bailey Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care

E

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
E & A Howard Single Parent BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Ed Coates Memorial Foundation BursaryTrades & TechnologyAutomotive Foundation
Edward Harrison Bursary (held at The Victoria Foundation)All SchoolsOpen
Edward J Harrison Safe Start BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
Edward J. Harrison Trades BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
Eileen Daoust Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Electronic Engineering BursaryTrades & TechnologyElectronic Engineering
Employees BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Erasing Barriers FundAll SchoolsOpen
Eunice Tyson BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Evelyn L. McIntosh Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesEarly Learning & Care
Exempt Child Care BursaryChild CareChild Care

F

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Frank Doyle & Rachel Deans Doyle Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
Fred and Lillian Smithers Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing

G

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Genevieve Goldade Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
George & Verna Parslow Memorial Trades BursaryTrades & TechnologySheet Metal & Metal Fabrication
Glen & Gina Truax Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyElectronics Engineering
Graham Matthews Chargers Athletics Bursary - NEWChargersChargers student-athlete
Graphic Office Interiors Ltd. BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Great Canadian Beer Festival Society BursaryBusinessHospitality Management
Greater Victoria Eldercare Foundation Continuing Care BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care

H

Harry Chalmers Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Health & Human Services Student Bursary FundHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Helmut Huber Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyCulinary Arts
Holy Cross Catholic Church BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Hugh Peet Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades

I

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Ida Clarkson Entrance BursaryArts & ScienceCommunications
Intact Insurance Company BursaryBusinessGeneral
IODE - Garry Oak Chapter BursaryArts & ScienceUniversity Transfer
IODE Garry Oak Chapter Open BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Irene Lane & Bruce Winsby BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Irene McKinlay Endowed Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Island Community Home Support Service Society BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Island Savings Credit BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Ivor and Lorna Parfitt Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceMusic
Ivy Blanch (Pat) Bevan Memorial BursaryBusinessGeneral

J

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Jack Harrington Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
James & Ellen Hall McEvoy Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
James Bay News Entrance BursaryArts & ScienceCommunications
Janice Noble Grewar Bursary FundAll SchoolsOpen
Jean Dougan Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Jean Maud Wainwright Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Jeanne E. Langston Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceUniversity Transfer
Jim & Mertie Chilton BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
John Crowther Memorial BursarySport & ExerciseOpen
John Hind-Smith BursaryArts & ScienceEnvironmental Technology
Jona Gunter-Smith Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Joseph Bourey BursaryTrades & TechnologyFine Furniture / Carpentry

K

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Kate Ross BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Kathryn E. Laurin BursaryTrades & TechnologySpecial Criteria (restricted)
Kenneth G. Arnott Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Kiwanis Club of Victoria - Harold & Julie Saddington Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Kiwanis Club of Victoria - Viv Shoemaker BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Kiwanis Club of Victoria "Butch Nielsen" BursaryTrades & TechnologyArchitectural Trades
Kiwanis Club of Victoria Early Learning & Care BursaryHealth & Human ServicesEarly Learning & Care
Kristina Bickerton Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Kritzinger BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing

L

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Larry Mills/Jean Cartwright Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Leland A. Young BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Leonard O. Gilbody Memorial BursaryAccessEnglish as a Second Language
Les Langdale Endowed Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Les Stevens Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
Leslie & Holly Ashcroft Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Lilla E. Wright Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing / Continuing Care
Lillian and John Ronald BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Lions Club (Victoria Imperial) Al A. Hayman Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Lorne & Joyce Thompson Memorial BursaryBusinesssGeneral
Lorraine Askew Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Louanne Bridge & Constance M. Glatz Memorial Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Louis Fortier Memorial Kiwanis Endowment BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Lynda & Murray Farmer BursaryAll SchoolsOpen

M

Mandy Maxey Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceMusic
Margaret Ann Molineux Jones Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesEarly Learning & Care
Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Margaret Lindsay Memorial BursaryBusinessApplied Business Technology
Margaret Lindsay Memorial Business BursaryBusinessGeneral
Marguerite & Byron Price Bursary in BusinessBusinessGeneral
Marguerite & Byron Price Bursary in Computer SystemsTrades & TechnologyComputer Science
Mark Scott Memorial BursaryBusinessMarketing
Mary Dorothy Jones Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceEnglish
Mary Nemeth Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Matt Dixon Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyComputer Science
Moebius BursaryArts & ScienceEnvironmental Technology
Monk Office Supply Ltd BursaryAll SchoolsOpen

N

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Nathan Haslam Memorial Plumbing Bursary - ONE TIMETrades & TechnologyPlumbing & Pipe Trades
Nelly Stock BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Nigel Scott-Moncreiff Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyNautical
Norma Fitzsimmons Horticulture BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
Norma Fitzsimmons Music BursaryArts & ScienceMusic

O

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Olga Bertello Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyCulinary Arts
Olive M. Bell Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
OMNI Television Entrance BursaryArts & ScienceCommunications
Open BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Operation Trackshoes BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Optimist Club of Victoria - Bob Coates BursaryHealth & Human ServicesEarly Learning & Care
Optimist Club of Victoria - Bud Borlaise BursaryTrades & TechnologyCarpentry
Optimist Club of Victoria - Davenport BursaryHealth & Human ServicesGeneral
Optimist Club of Victoria - Jack WoolfordChargersChargers student-athlete
Optimist Club of Victoria - John Bashista BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Optimist Club of Victoria - John Robertson Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsOpen

P

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Pacific Technology Resources Society Endowed BursaryBusinessAccounting
Parks Family Bursary - In Memory of TrudyAll SchoolsOpen
Part-time Learners BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Pat Brown Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceUniversity Transfer
Paul & Ena Wilson Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Paul & Gayle Mantell BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Peninsula Consumer Services Co-op BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Perry Allnutt/Martin Wilkinson Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyCulinary Arts
Philip R. Smith Fine Furniture BursaryTrades & TechnologyFine Furniture
Phyllis Mary Nixon Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Primrose Family BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Princess Auto Foundation Trades BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades (except Culinary Arts)
Princess Auto Foundation Trades Entrance BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades (except Culinary Arts)
Procura BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Proline Property Managers Business BursaryBusinessGeneral
Proline Property Managers Open BursaryAll SchoolsOpen

R

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Raider Hansen BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades (except Culinary Arts)
Ray Scott Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades (except Culinary Arts)
RCMP Veterans Victoria Division BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Real Estate Foundation of BC BursaryBusinessApplied Business Technology
Reginald R. Rankin Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceMath
Richard Hobbs / Investors Group BursaryBusinessGeneral
Rick Wiegel - CIBC/Wood Gundy BursaryBusinessBusiness Administration
Robbins Parking Service BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Robert and Julie Noble BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Robert Dewhirst BursaryHealth & Human ServicesDental Hygiene
Rogers Media Entrance BursaryArts & ScienceCommunications
Ron & Annette Hart BursaryTrades & TechnologyEngineering
Rosie Jones & Joan Cook Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Rotary Club of Saanich Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Rotary Club of Sidney By The Sea BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Rotary Club of Sooke BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Rotary Club of Victoria - BC Paraplegic Association BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Rotary Club of Victoria - Harbourside Legacy BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Roy Tidman Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyCarpentry
Royal Bank Financial Group BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Royal Jubilee Hospital Auxiliary BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Ryan Adamson Memorial BursaryBusinessGeneral

S

Saanich Employees' Benefit Association BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Saanich Fruit Growers Association Bursary Horticultural StudiesTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
School of Business BursaryBusinessGeneral
Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
School of Trades & Technology BursaryTrades & TechnologyGeneral
Scotia Bank BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Seaspan Victoria Shipyards Metal Fabrication BursaryTrades & Technology - Sheet MetalSheet Metal / Metal Fabrication
Serious Coffee BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Sharyn Pittman Garden Angel BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
Shelley Walerius-Miller Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Shirley & Harvey Pinch BursaryBusinessBusiness Administration
Shirley Embra Building Trades BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
Single Parent Family BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Sisters of St. Ann Continuing Care Bursary - HCAHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Sisters of St. Ann Continuing Care Bursary - Practical NursingHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Sisters of St. Ann Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
SKAL International Victoria Bursary in Memory of Mark ScottBusinessHospitality Management
Sooke and Juan de Fuca region Dental BursaryHealth & Human ServicesSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Sorensen Memorial Bursary in Building Construction TradesTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
St. Michael & All Angels Anglican Church Women's Guild BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Students Helping Students BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Susan Reid Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyCivil Engineering
Suzanne Lindinger Memorial BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture

T

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
TD Financial Group BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Terese Todd Memorial BursaryArts & ScienceEnvironmental Technology
The Bottle Depot/Quadra & McKenzie BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
The Campbell Family BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
The Dr. Liz Ashton Athletics BursarySports EducationSpecial Criteria (restricted)
The Dr. Peter Montgomery BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
The Elyse Coccola Memorial BursaryBusinessHospitality Management / Culinary Arts
The Joyce Family Foundation Entrance BursariesAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
The Mary, John and Gerard Volk Bursary in Electrical TradesTrades & TechnologyElectrical Trades
The Rotary Club of Saanich Jonathan Helm BursaryTrades & TechnologySpecial Criteria (restricted)
The WIN Self Sufficiency BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
The Wirtanen Family Electrical Foundation BursaryTrades & TechnologyElectrical Foundation
The Wirtanen Family Electronics & Computer Engineering BursaryTrades & TechnologyElectronics / Computer Engineering
The Wirtanen Family Nursing BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Thetis Park Nature Sanctuary Association BursaryArts & ScienceUniversity Transfer
Thrifty Foods Sports Education BursarySports EducationSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Tony Baur Memorial Civil Engineering BursaryTrades & TechnologyCivil Engineering
Trades Apprenticeship Emergency BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
Trades Students Emergency BursaryTrades & TechnologyAll Trades
Trans Mountain Coastal Skills Scholarship BursaryTrades & TechnologySpecial Criteria (restricted)

U

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
United Commercial Travellers of Victoria BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)

V

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Vancouver Foundation - Alma VanDusen BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Vancouver Foundation - Belyea Collins Ingledow BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Vancouver Foundation - Doris M. Murray BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Vancouver Foundation - Strathcona Cunningham BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Vancouver Island Trails Information Society BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Vancouver Island Woodworker's Guild BursaryTrades & TechnologyFine Furniture
Vic & Pam Shemilt - Island Blue Print Entrance BursaryArts & ScienceCommunications
Vic & Pam Shemilt-Island Blue Print Bursary-Civil EngineeringTrades & TechnologyCivil Engineering
Victoria Aikikai BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Victoria AM - Gordon Townley Memorial BursaryBusinessHospitality Management
Victoria AM - Norma Fitzsimmons BursaryBusinessHospitality Management
Victoria AM - Tommy Mayne BursaryBusinessHospitality Management
Victoria Curling Club - Senior Curling Championship BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Victoria Epilepsy & Parkinson's Centre Memorial BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Victoria Foundation - Chinese-Canadian Community Entrance BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Victoria Foundation - Don & Evelyn MacLean BursaryHealth & Human ServicesEarly Learning & Care
Victoria Foundation - Irene Cameron Bursary for Office AdministrationBusinessOffice Administration
Victoria Foundation - Ruth Elina Carlson Entrance BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Victoria Foundation - The Momentum BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Victoria Foundation - VanHall Trades Entrance BursaryAll SchoolsOpen
Victoria Gerontology Association Legacy BursaryHealth & Human ServicesContinuing Care
Victoria Guest Services Network BursaryBusinessHospitality Management
Victoria Horticultural Society Beastall - Van Dyk BursaryTrades & TechnologyHorticulture
Victoria Legal Support Staff Association BursaryBusinessApplied Business Technology
Victoria Media Club Entrance BursaryArts & ScienceCommunications
Victoria Medical Wives Community Services Group BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
Victoria Natural History Society BursaryArts & ScienceEnvironmental Technology
Victoria Real Estate Board - Bob Melanson BursaryBusinessGeneral
Victoria Real Estate Board BursaryAll SchoolsOpen

U

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
United Commercial Travellers of Victoria BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)

W, X, Y, Z

Bursary NameSchoolCriteria
Walter S. Knight Memorial Bursary - BusinessBusinessGeneral
Walter S. Knight Memorial Bursary - Environmental TechnologyArts & ScienceEnvironmental Technology
Westshore Chamber of Commerce BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
William Gowers Memorial BursarySports EducationSpecial Criteria (restricted)
William McMillan BursaryBusinessGeneral
Winifred J. (Pat) Hutchinson Memorial BursaryHealth & Human ServicesNursing
Zonta International - Pat Martin Bates Visual Arts BursaryArts & ScienceVisual Arts
Zonta International - Phoebe Noble BursaryAll SchoolsSpecial Criteria (restricted)
 

 

Working in the edible community garden

Adult Upgrading Grant

If you're attending Camosun in one of the School of Access programs you may be eligible to have your tuition, deposit and fees paid.