Camosun logo for print

Camosun Chargers Athletics

Wall of Fame

Camosun currently fields teams in basketball, volleyball and golf. Since joining the CCAA and PACWEST conferences in 1994, the Chargers have competed in over 100 national and provincial championships with over 50 medal winning finishes. Our student-athletes carry a proud tradition of scholarship and have earned hundreds of awards in recognition of their achievements in academics and athletic performance.

CCCA National Championships

Sport Result Year
Women’s Volleyball CCAA Silver Medalists 2016-2017
Men’s Volleyball Tied 5th/6th Place 2016-2017
Men’s Golf Tied 7th Place 2016
Men's Volleyball 5th Place 2015-2016
Men's Basketball 8th Place 2015-2016
Men's Golf CCAA Gold Medalists 2015
Men's Volleyball                             CCAA Gold Medalists          2014-2015
Women's Volleyball        CCAA Bronze Medalists         2014-2015
Men's Golf      CCAA Silver Medalists            2014
Men's Golf                                         CCAA Bronze Medalists                  2013
Men's Golf CCAA Silver Medalists 2012
Men's Golf 4th Place 2011
Men's Golf 4th Place 2010
Women's Basketball 8th Place 2009-2010
Men's Volleyball   5th Place 2009-2010
Men's Golf 5th Place 2009
Women's Basketball 7th Place 2008-2009
Men's Volleyball   CCAA Bronze Medalists 2008-2009
Men's Golf  CCAA Silver Medalists 2007-2008
Men's Basketball   8th Place 2005-2006
Men's Volleyball   7th Place 2005-2006
Men's Volleyball   CCAA Bronze Medalists 2002-2003
Men's Volleyball   5th Place 2001-2002
Women's Golf CCAA Gold Medalists 2001
Men's Golf CCAA Silver Medalists 2001
Men's Golf CCAA Gold Medalists 2000
Women's Golf CCAA Silver Medalists 2000
Men's Volleyball   5th Place 1999-2000
Men's Volleyball   7th Place 1998-1999

CCCA Individual Awards

Name Sport Year Award
Mac Keats Men’s Golf 2016-2017 Athlete of the Week, Sept 21
Elion Wong Men’s Volleyball 2016-2017 Athlete of the Week, Jan 25
Michelle Zygmunt Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017 Academic All-Canadian
Kathryn Candell Women’s Basketball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Rachael Bakker Women’s Basketball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Mitchell Jesson Men’s Volleyball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Garbriel Freund Men’s Volleyball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Morgan Monkman Women’s Volleyball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Emily Thorlakson Women’s Volleyball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Stephanie Galitzine Women’s Volleyball 2015-2016 Scholar Athlete
Kathryn Candell Women's Basketball 2015-2016 Academic All-Canadian
Katie Fetting Women's Volleyball 2015-2016 Athlete of the Week, Nov 11
Vitor Macedo Men's Volleyball 2015-2016 Academic All-Canadian
Athlete of the Week, Mar 2
Haakon Ostrem Men's Volleyball 2015-2016 Athlete of the Week, Nov 11
Jeff Riches Men's Golf 2015-2016 Athlete of the Week, Sep 30
Brady Stead Men's Golf 2015-2016 All-Canadian
Athlete of the Week, Oct 7
Kelly Young Women's Basketball 2015-2016 Athlete of the Week, Jan 20
Amy Acheson Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete

Olivia Bakker

Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Rachael Baker Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Haley Cabral Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Kathryn Candell Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Ali Cooper Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Chris Dahl Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Coach of the Year
Gabriel Duval Men's Volleyball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Cameron Fennema Men's Volleyball 2014-2015 Academic All-Canadian
Gabriel Freund Men's Volleyball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Academic All-Canadian
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Academic All-Canadian
Scott Merriam Men's Golf 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Kaelyn Parmelee Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Tyler Remenda Men's Volleyball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Jamie Rodstrom Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Lachlan Ross Men's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Kate Service Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Erika Sheen Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Academic All-Canadian
Brady Stead Men's Golf 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Emily Thorlakson Women's Volleyball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Melissa Van Dyk Women's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Quinn Yates Men's Basketball 2014-2015 Scholar Athlete
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf 2014 Men's Ind. Gold Medalist
Amy Acheson Women's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Olivia Bakker Women's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Rachael Bakker Women's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Lucas Dellabough Men's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Cameron Fennema Men's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Brianne Larson Women's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Harrison Mar Men's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
James Poirier Women's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Olivia Redden Women's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Jamie Rodstrom Women's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Lachlan Ross Men's Basketball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2013-2014 Scholar Athlete
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf 2013-2014 All-Canadian, Academic All-Canadian
Eylse Matthews Women's Basketball 2013-2014 Academic All-Canadian
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2013-2014 Academic All-Canadian
Aija Salvador Women's Basketball 2013-2014 All-Canadian
Haley Carmichael Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Natalie Delange Women's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Lucas Dellabough Men's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Carly Hilliard Women's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Mitchell Knippelberg Men's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Brianne Larson Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Tanner Litwin Men's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Melissa Poce Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Melissa Van Dyk Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball 2012-2013 Scholar Athlete
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf 2012-2013 Academic All-Canadian
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2012-2013 Academic All-Canadian
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Academic All-Canadian
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball 2012-2013 Academic All-Canadian
Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball 2012-2013 Academic All-Canadian
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2012-2013 Academic All-Canadian
Caitlin Marshall Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Jade Shirley Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Rosie Bergen Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Anya Weare Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Haley Carmichael Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Alexandra Hill Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Igor Jesovnik Men's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Brianne Larson Women's Basketball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Jared Hundza Men's Golf 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Tanner Litwin Men's Volleyball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Alexander Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Melanie Mckinnon Women's Volleyball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Carly Hilliard Women's Volleyball 2011-2012 Scholar Athlete
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2011-2012 Academic All-Canadian
Caitlin Marshall Women's Volleyball 2011-2012 Academic All-Canadian
Kelsey Fletcher     Women's Volleyball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Brenna White               Women's Volleyball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Henrik Herrebrøden Men's Volleyball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Rosie Bergen                 Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Rachel Carlson           Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Haley Carmichael       Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Christine Ireland     Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Cassandra Lane          Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Jessica Williams    Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Jordan Elvedahl       Men's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Ryan Erikson               Men's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
James Lundy              Men's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Blake Mansbridge      Men's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Rulon Schmidt              Men's Basketball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Stephen Richter           Men's Volleyball 2010-2011 Scholar Athlete
Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball 2010-2011 Academic All-Canadian
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball 2010-2011 Academic All-Canadian
Blaine Barron Men's Volleyball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Hannah Brown Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Ryan Erikson Men's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Henrik Herrebrøden Men's Volleyball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Lauryn Kerr Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Niki Lukat Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Chelsea McMullen Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Jasmine Paul Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Tanisha Marcelle Women's Volleyball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Chelsea Reimer Women's Volleyball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Ineke Rhebergen    Women's Volleyball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Adrianna Waller  Women's Volleyball 2009-2010 Scholar Athlete
Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Academic All-Canadian
Tanisha Marcelle Women's Volleyball 2009-2010 Academic All-Canadian & Athlete Of The Month
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball 2009-2010 Academic All-Canadian
Martin Adey Men's Volleyball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Kendall Allen Women's Basketball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Stephanie Fulcher Women's Volleyball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Brent Hall Men's Volleyball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Lauryn Kerr Women's Basketball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Jillian Proudfoot Women's Basketball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Derek Twomey Men's Volleyball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Adrianna Waller  Women's Volleyball 2008-2009 Scholar Athlete
Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball 2008-2009 Academic All-Canadian
Carmen Lapthorne Women's Basketball 2008-2009 All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2008-2009 Athlete Of The Month
Kendall Allen Women's Basketball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Marek Downarowicz Men's Basketball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Sachi Ihara Women's Volleyball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Jeff Spoor Men's Basketball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Megan Welle Women's Basketball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Curtis Wood Men's Volleyball 2007-2008 Scholar Athlete
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2007-2008 Academic All-Canadian
Brad Clapp Men's Golf 2007 Individual Bronze Medalist
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2007-2008 Academic All-Canadian
Phil Kondrak Men's Golf 2007 Individual Silver Medalist
Ashley Mackay Women's Basketball 2007-2008 Academic All-Canadian
Jeff Spoor Men's Basketball 2007-2008 All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Chris Abra Men's Volleyball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
Andrew Abbott Men's Volleyball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
Dana Allan Women's Volleyball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
Sachi Ihara Women's Volleyball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
Megan Welle Women's Basketball 2006-2007 Scholar Athlete
John Galloway Men's Volleyball 2006-2007 Academic All-Canadian
Gord Thatcher Men's Basketball 2005-2006 MBB Coach Of The Year
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2005-2006 Academic All-Canadian
Andrew Abbott Men's Volleyball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Becky Acheson Women's Basketball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Katie Chiu Women's Volleyball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
John Galloway Men's Volleyball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Terry Major Men's Volleyball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Barbara Rober Womens Basketball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Danielle Tottenham Women's Basketball 2005-2006 Scholar Athlete
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball 2004-2005 All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Chris Spoor Men's Basketball 2004-2005 Academic All-Canadian
Dana Allan Women's Volleyball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Aislinn Dryden Women's Volleyball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Claire Mcewen Women's Basketball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Terry Major Men's Volleyball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Mila Padjen Women's Basketball 2004-2005 Scholar Athlete
Linda Henderson  Men's Volleyball 2003-2004 Coach Of The Year - Across All Sports
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball 2003-2004 Academic All-Canadian
Martin Reader Men's Volleyball 2003-2004 All-Canadian
Chris Spoor Men's Basketball 2003-2004 All-Canadian & Academic All-Canadian
Matt Carere Men's Volleyball 2002-2003 Academic All-Canadian, All-Canadian & Athlete Of The Month
Matt Carere Men's Volleyball 2001-2002 Academic All-Canadian
Adrienne Robb Women's Volleyball 2001-2002 Academic All-Canadian
Dan Casey Men's Volleyball 2001-2002 Athlete Of The Month
Debbie Janes Women's Golf 2001 Individual Gold Medalist
Rich Ingle Men's Golf 2001 Individual Bronze Medalist
Adrienne Robb Women's Volleyball 2000-2001 Academic All-Canadian
Andy Dexter Men's Golf 2000 Individual Silver Medalist
Debbie Janes Women's Golf 2000 Individual Silver Medalist
Domingo Miguel   Men's Volleyball 1999-2000 Player Of The Year, All-Canadian & Athlete Of The Month
Erinn Cousins Women's Basketball 1998-1999 Academic All-Canadian
John Mcparland Men's Volleyball 1995-1996 Athlete Of The Month
Anne Meijer Women's Basketball 1994-1995 All-Canadian

PACWEST and NWAACC Championships

Sport Result Year
Men’s Volleyball Three-Peat Gold Medalists 2016-2017
Men’s Golf Repeat Gold Medalists 2016
Men's Volleyball Gold Medalists 2015-2016
Men's Basketball Silver Medalists 2015-2016
Women's Basketball 5th Place 2015-2016
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2015-2016
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 2015
Men's Volleyball Gold Medalists 2014-2015
Women's Volleyball Silver Medalists 2014-2015
Women's Basketball 4th Place 2014-2015
Men's Basketball 5th Place 2014-2015
Men's Golf Silver Medalists 2014
Women's Volleyball Bronze Medalists 2013-2014
Men's Volleyball 4th Place 2013-2014
Men's Basketball 5th Place 2013-2014
Women's Basketball 4th Place 2013-2014
Men's Golf Silver Medalists 2013
Men's Basketball 5th Place 2012-2013
Women's Basketball 5th Place 2012-2013
Men's Golf Silver Medalists 2012
Men's Volleyball Bronze Medalists 2012-2013
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2012-2013
Men's Basketball  Bronze Medalists 2011-2012
Women's Basketball 4th Place 2011-2012
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 2011
Men's Volleyball   4th Place 2011-2012
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2011-2012
Men's Basketball  5th Place 2010-2011
Women's Basketball 5th Place 2010-2011
Men's Golf Bronze Medalists 2010
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2010-2011
Women's Basketball Silver Medalists 2009-2010
Men's Volleyball  Gold Medalists 2009-2010
Men's Golf Silver Medalists 2009
Women's Basketball Gold Medalists 2008-2009
Men's Volleyball  Gold Medalists 2008-2009
Women's Basketball Silver Medalists 2007-2008
Men's Basketball  Bronze Medalists 2007-2008
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 2007
Women's Basketball 4th Place 2006-2007
Men's Basketball  5th Place 2006-2007
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2006-2007
Men's Volleyball  5th Place 2006-2007
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 2006
Men's Basketball  Silver Medalists 2005-2006
Men's Volleyball  Silver Medalists 2005-2006
Men's Golf Silver Medalists 2005
Men's Volleyball  5th Place 2004-2005
Men's Basketball  4th Place 2003-2004
Men's Volleyball  4th Place 2003-2004
Men's Volleyball  Gold Medalists 2002-2003
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2002-2003
Men's Volleyball  Gold Medalists 2001-2002
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 2001-2002
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 2001 (NWAACC)
Women's Volleyball 4th Place 2000-2001
Men's Volleyball  5th Place 2000-2001
Women's Basketball 6th Place 2000-2001
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 2000 (NWAACC)
Men's Volleyball  Silver Medalists 1999-2000
Women's Volleyball 4th Place 1999-2000
Men's Basketball  6th Place 1999-2000
Men's Volleyball  Gold Medalists 1998-1999
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 1997
Men's Volleyball  4th Place 1997-1998
Men's Golf Gold Medalists 1996
Men's Volleyball  4th Place 1996-1997
Men's Golf Silver Medalists 1995
Men's Volleyball  Bronze Medalists 1995-1996
Women's Basketball 5th Place 1995-1996
Women's Volleyball 5th Place 1995-1996

PACWEST Individual Awards

PACWEST First Team All Stars

Name Sport Year
Kathryn Candell  Women’s Basketball  2016-2017
Matt Matheson Men’s Golf 2016
Savana Walkingbear Men’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Michelle Zygmunt Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Kathryn Candell Women's Basketball 2015-2016
Katie Fetting Women's Volleyball 2015-2016
Vitor Macedo Men's Volleyball 2015-2016
Michelle Zygmunt Women's Volleyball 2015-2016
Grant Maskiewich Men's Golf 2015
Brady Stead Men's Golf 2015
Hilary Graham  Women's Volleyball  2014-2015
Mariah Holmstrom  Women's Volleyball  2014-2015
Alex Sadowski  Men's Volleyball  2014-2015
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf 2013
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball 2013-2014
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2013-2014
Aija Salvador Women's Basketball 2013-2014
Trevor Scheurmann Men's Basketball 2013-2014
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf 2012
Andrew Inglis Men's Volleyball 2012-2013
Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball 2012-2013
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2012-2013
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball 2010-2011
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball 2009-2010
Aleks Saddlemyer Men's Volleyball 2009-2010
Brett Webster Golf, Gold Medalist 2009
Carmen Lapthorne Women's Basketball 2008-2009
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2008-2009
Brad Clapp Golf, Gold Medalist 2007
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2007-2008
Phil Kondrak Golf, Bronze Medalist 2007
Jeff Spoor Men's Basketball 2007-2008
John Galloway Men's Volleyball 2006-2007
Brandon Dunlop Men's Basketball 2006-2007
Brad Clapp Golf, Bronze Medalist 2006
Blake Mithrush Golf, Gold Medalist 2006
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2005-2006
Greg Wallis Men's Basketball 2005-2006
Brad Clapp Golf, Bronze Medalist 2005
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball 2004-2005
Martin Reader Men's Volleyball 2003-2004
Chris Spoor Men's Basketball 2003-2004
Matt Carere Men's Volleyball 2002-2003
Adam Parkes Men's Volleyball 2002-2003
Dan Casey Men's Volleyball 2001-2002
Adam Parkes Men's Volleyball 2001-2002
Adrienne Robb Women's Volleyball 2001-2002
Domingo Miguel   Men's Volleyball 1999-2000
Adam Parkes Men's Volleyball 1999-2000
Darren Goss Men's Volleyball 1998-1999
Brian Hiebert Men's Volleyball 1998-1999
Ryan Adamson Golf, Silver Medalist 1997
Cory Dent Golf, Bronze Medalist 1997
Mark Cooper Men's Volleyball 1996-1997
Craig Wilkinson Golf, Gold Medalist 1996
Mark Cooper Men's Volleyball 1995-1996
Craig Wilkinson Golf, Bronze Medalist 1995
Anne Meijer Women's Basketball 1994-1995

PACWEST Second Team All Stars

Name Sport Year
Ted Neilson Men's Basketball 2015-2016
Savana Walkingbear Men's Volleyball 2015-2016
Kelly Young Women's Basketball 2015-2016
Ali Cooper Women's Basketball  2014-2015
Cameron Fennema  Men's Volleyball  2014-2015
Vitor Macedo  Men's Volleyball  2014-2015
Morgan Marshall  Women's Volleyball  2014-2015
Erika Sheen Women's Volleyball 2014-2015
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball 2013-2014
Vitor Macedo Men's Volleyball 2013-2014
Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball 2013-2014
Alex Wolf  Men's Volleyball  2013-2014
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2012-2013
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball 2012-2013
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball 2012-2013
James Blandford Men's Basketball 2011-2012
Elizabeth Davis Women's Volleyball 2011-2012
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2011-2012
Garrett Marcellus Men's Volleyball 2011-2012
Caitlin Marshall Women's Basketball 2011-2012
Elizabeth Davis Women's Volleyball 2010-2011
Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball 2010-2011
Aija Salvadore Women's Basketball 2010-2011
Josh Coutts Men's Volleyball 2009-2010
Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball 2009-2010
Tanisha Marcell Women's Volleyball 2009-2010
Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball 2008-2009
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2007-2008
Jeff Krawetz Men's Basketball 2007-2008
Ashley Mackay Women's Basketball 2007-2008
Jill Proudfoot Women's Basketball 2007-2008
C.G. Morrison Men's Basketball 2005-2006
Brian Riedstra Men's Volleyball 2005-2006
Chris Spoor Men's Basketball 2004-2005
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball 2003-2004
Brady Quast Men's Basketball 2003-2004
Josh Howatson Men's Volleyball 2002-2003
Maya Miguel Women's Volleyball 2002-2003
Matt Carere Men's Volleyball 2001-2002
Dan Casey Men's Volleyball 2000-2001
Adrienne Robb Women's Volleyball 2000-2001
Jason Tiffin Men's Basketball 2000-2001
Dan Casey Men's Volleyball 1999-2000
Lisa Francescutti Women's Volleyball 1999-2000
Denise Wilson Women's Basketball 1999-2000
Erinn Cousins Women's Basketball 1998-1999
Josh Vlasveld Men's Volleyball 1998-1999
Andrew Ewert Men's Volleyball 1997-1998
Cam Wilson Men's Volleyball 1995-1996
Donna Lovett Women's Basketball 1995-1996
Anne Meijer Women's Basketball 1995-1996
Laura Russell Women's Volleyball 1995-1996
Brian Stevens Men's Volleyball 1994-1995

PACWEST All Rookie Team Established 2007-08

Name Sport Year
Matthew Bowers Men’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Megan Ireland Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Mia Roberts Women’s Basketball 2016-2017
Mat Hampton Men's Basketball 2015-2016
Tessa Lannon-Paakspuu Women's Basketball 2015-2016
Morgan Monkman Women's Volleyball 2015-2016
Megan Beckett Women's Volleyball 2014-2015
Ali Cooper Women's Basketball 2014-2015
Douglass Waterman Men's Volleyball 2014-2015
Quinn Yates Men's Basketball 2014-2015
Cameron Fennema Men's Volleyball 2013-2014
Kaelyn Parmelee Women's Volleyball 2013-2014
Emma Cunningham Women's Basketball 2013-2014
Natalie Delange Women's Volleyball 2012-2013
Kaz Kobayashi Men's Basketball 2012-2013
Ryan Marcellus Men's Volleyball 2012-2013
Lachlan Polson Men's Volleyball 2012-2013
Melissa Van Dyk Women's Basketball 2012-2013
Evan Woodson Men's Basketball 2012-2013
James Blandford Men's Basketball 2011-2012
Carly Hilliard Women's Volleyball 2011-2012
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2011-2012
Trevor Scheurmann Men's Basketball 2011-2012
Suzanna Campbell Women's Volleyball 2010-2011
Elizabeth Davis Women's Volleyball 2010-2011
Jon Joerstad Men's Volleyball 2010-2011
Aija Salvador Women's Basketball 2010-2011
Eric Riedstra Men's Volleyball 2009-2010
Nick Adair Men's Basketball 2008-2009
Carly Hopp Women's Basketball 2008-2009
Carmen Lapthorne Women's Basketball 2007-2008

PACWEST Player of the Year

Name Sport Year
Brady Stead Men's Golf 2015 (Ind. Gold Medalist)
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf   2012 (Ind. Gold Medalist)
Carmen Lapthorne Women's Basketball 2008-2009
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball 2004-2005
Martin Reader Men's Volleyball 2003-2004

PACWEST Rookie of the Year

Name Sport Year
Megan Ireland Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Mia Roberts Women’s Basketball 2016-2017
Megan Beckett Women's Volleyball 2014-2015
Melissa Van Dyk Women's Basketball 2012-2013
James Blandford Men's Basketball 2011-2012
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2011-2012
Elizabeth Davis Women's Volleyball 2010-2011
Aija Salvadore Women's Basketball 2010-2011
Nick Adair Men's Basketball 2008-2009
Brandon Dunlop Men's Basketball 2006-2007
C.G. Morrison Men's Basketball 2005-2006
Greg Wallis Men's Basketball 2004-2005

PACWEST Coach of the Year

Coach Sport Year
Chris Dahl Women's Volleyball 2014-2015
John Randle Men's Golf 2011
Brett Westcott Women's Basketball 2009-2010
Brett Westcott Women's Basketball 2008-2009
Brett Westcott Women's Basketball 2007-2008
Charles Parkinson Men's Volleyball 2008-2009
Gord Thatcher Men's Basketball 2007-2008
Gord Thatcher Men's Basketball 2006-2007
Gord Thatcher Men's Basketball 2005-2006
Linda Henderson Men's Volleyball 2005-2006
Gord Thatcher Men's Basketball 2003-2004

PACWEST Athlete of the Week

Name Sport Week Ending
Matthew Bowers Men’s Volleyball Feb. 26. 2017
Elion Wong Men’s Volleyball Jan. 22, 2017
Savana Walkingbear Men’s Volleyball Jan. 15, 2017
Mac Keats Men’s Golf Sept. 18, 2016
Vitor Macedo Men's Volleyball Feb. 28, 2016
Haakon Ostrem Men's Volleyball Feb. 21, 2016
Savana Walkingbear Men's Volleyball Feb. 7, 2016
Mychaela Roelants Women's Volleyball Jan. 31, 2016
Kelly Young Women's Basketball Jan. 17, 2016
Mat Hampton Men's Basketball Jan. 10, 2016
Haakon Ostrem Men's Volleyball Nov. 8, 2015
Katie Fetting Women's Volleyball Nov. 8, 2015
Savana Walkingbear Men's Volleyball Nov. 1, 2015
Vitor Macedo Men's Volleyball Oct. 18, 2015
Jeff Riches Men's Golf Sep. 27, 2015
Katie Fetting  Women's Volleyball  Mar. 1, 2015
Cameron Fennema Men's Volleyball  Mar. 1, 2015
Katie Fetting  Women's Volleyball Feb. 22, 2015
Vitor Macedo  Men's Volleyball  Feb. 22, 2015
Hilary Graham  Women's Volleyball  Feb. 15, 2015
Alex Sadowski  Men's Volleyball  Feb. 8, 2015
Hassan Phills Men's Basketball  Feb. 1, 2015
Cameron Fennema  Men's Volleyball  Jan. 18, 2015
Erika Sheen  Women's Volleyball Jan. 18, 2015
Rian Plante  Men's Volleyball  Nov. 30, 2014
Megan Beckett  Women's Volleyball  Nov. 2, 2014
Aija Salvador Women's Basketball Feb. 24, 2014
Vitor Macedo Men's Volleyball  Feb. 17, 2014
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball Feb. 10, 2014
Alex Wolf Men's Volleyball Jan. 27, 2014
Mariah Holmstrom  Women's Volleyball Jan. 13, 2014
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball Nov. 25, 2013
Aija Salvador Women's Basketball Nov. 18, 2013
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball Oct. 28, 2013
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball Feb. 10, 2013
Alex Wolf Men's Volleyball Feb. 3, 2013
Jeremy Finn Men's Volleyball Jan. 27, 2013
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball Jan. 13, 2013
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball Jan. 13, 2013
Drake Downer Men's Basketball Dec. 2, 2012
Andrew Inglis Men's Volleyball Nov. 25, 2012
Carly Hilliard Women's Volleyball Nov. 25, 2012
Jeremy Finn Men's Volleyball Nov. 18, 2012
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf Sept. 30, 2012
Hilary Graham Women's Volleyball Feb. 5, 2012
James Blandford Men's Basketball Jan. 15, 2012
Garrett Marcellus Men's Volleyball Oct. 30, 2011
Jared Hundza Men's Golf Sept. 18, 2011
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball Feb. 13, 2011
Elizabeth Davis Women's Volleyball Jan. 23, 2011
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball Mar. 7, 2010
Aleks Saddlemyer Men's Volleyball Feb. 28, 2010
Tanisha Marcelle Women's Volleyball Jan. 10, 2010
Garrett Marcellus Men's Volleyball Jan. 10, 2010
Aleks Saddlemyer Men's Volleyball Nov. 29, 2009
Brett Webster Men's Golf Oct. 25, 2009
Carmen Lapthorne Women's Basketball Mar. 8, 2009
Aleks Saddlemeyer Men's Volleyball Mar. 1, 2009
Aleks Saddlemeyer Men's Volleyball Jan. 18, 2009
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball Feb. 10, 2008
Dana Allan Women's Volleyball Nov. 18, 2007
Brad Clapp Men's Golf Sept. 16, 2007
Brad Clapp Men's Golf Oct. 21, 2007
Phil Kondrak Men's Golf Oct. 14, 2007
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball Feb. 4, 2007
Ashley Mackay Women's Basketball Jan. 28, 2007
John Galloway Men's Volleyball Jan. 21, 2007
Braydon Janzen Men's Basketball Jan. 21, 2007
Julia Fisher Women's Basketball Jan. 14, 2007
Caitlin Weir Women's Volleyball Jan. 14, 2007
Dana Allan Women's Volleyball Nov. 26, 2006
Blake Mithrush Men's Golf Oct. 22, 2006
Blake Mithrush Men's Golf Sept. 17, 2006
Terry Major Men's Volleyball Feb. 12, 2006
C.G. Morrison Men's Basketball Jan. 29, 2006
Brian Riedstra Men's Volleyball Jan. 29, 2006
Mike Hull Men's Basketball Jan. 15, 2006
Richard Westergaard Mens' Volleyball Nov. 20, 2005
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball Nov. 13, 2005
Brad Clapp Men's Golf Sept. 25, 2005
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball Nov. 14, 2004
Colin Lundeen Men's Volleyball Feb. 8, 2004
Chris Spoor Men's Basketball Jan. 18, 2004
Martin Reader Men's Volleyball Nov. 9, 2003
Matt Carere Men's Volleyball Mar. 1, 2003
Matt Carere Men's Volleyball Nov. 9, 2002
Adam Parkes Men's Volleyball Mar. 3, 2002
Dan Casey Men's Volleyball Feb. 10, 2002
Jen Loraas-Pletsch Women's Basketball Jan. 27, 2002
Adam Parkes Men's Volleyball Nov. 4, 2001
Tina Pulez Women's Basketball Feb. 11, 2001
Peter Hart Men's Volleyball Nov. 5, 2000
Kellee Brown Women's Basketball Nov. 5, 2000
Dan Casey Men's Volleyball Feb. 13, 2000
Lisa Francescutti Women's Volleyball Jan. 23, 2000
Domingo Miguel   Men's Volleyball Nov. 7, 1999

PACWEST Academic Excellence

Name Sport Year
Stephanie Galitzine Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Morgan Monkman Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Michelle Zygmunt Women’s Volleyball 2016-2017
Emily Thorlakson Women's Volleyball 2014-2016
Amy Acheson  Women's Basketball 2013-2015
Rachel Bakker  Women's Basketball  2013-2015
Jarred Callbeck  Men's Golf  2013-2015
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball  2013-2015
Jamie Rodstrom  Women's Volleyball  2013-2015
Lachlan Ross  Men's Basketball  2013-2015
Brady Stead   Men's Golf 2013-2015
Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf 2012-2014
Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball 2012-2014
Lucas Dellabough Men's Volleyball 2012-2014
Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball 2012-2014
Brianne Larson Women's Basketball 2012-2014
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball 2012-2014
Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball 2012-2014
Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball 2012-2014
Erika Sheen Women's Volleyball 2012-2014
Melissa Van Dyk Women's Basketball 2012-2014
Haley Carmichael            Women's Basketball      2011-2013           
Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball 2011-2013
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2011-2013
Carly Hilliard                     Women's Volleyball       2011-2013           
Jared Hundza                   Men's Golf                       2011-2013         
Brianne Larson               Women's Basketball       2011-2013          
Elyse Matthews               Women's Basketball      2011-2013          
Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball 2011-2013
Melissa Poce Women's Basketball 2011-2013
Alex Sadowski                  Men's Volleyball             2011-2013          
Rulon Schmidt Men's Basketball 2011-2013
Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball 2010-2012
Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball 2010-2012
Anya Weare Women's Basketball 2010-2012
Rosie Bergen Women's Basketball 2010-2012
Haley Carmichael Women's Basketball 2010-2012
Stephen Richter Men's Volleyball 2010-2012
Ryan Erikson Men's Basketball 2009-2011
Kelsey Fletcher Women's Volleyball 2009-2011
Henrik Herrebroeden Men's Volleyball 2009-2011
Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball 2009-2011
Chelsea Mcmullen Women's Basketball 2009-2011
Jessica Williams Women's Basketball 2009-2011
Brent Hall Men's Volleyball 2008-2010
Lauryn Kerr Women's Basketball 2008-2010
Jasmine Paul Women's Basketball 2008-2010
Adrianna Waller           Women's Volleyball 2008-2010
Kendall Allen Women's Basketball 2007-2009
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2007-2009
Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball 2007-2009
Jillian Proudfoot Women's Basketball 2007-2009
Chris Abra Men's Volleyball 2006-2008
Dana Allan Women's Volleyball 2006-2008
Kendall Allen Women's Basketball 2006-2008
Kate Carlson Women's Basketball 2006-2008
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2006-2008
Sachi Ihara Women's Volleyball 2006-2008
Jeff Spoor Men's Volleyball 2006-2008
Megan Welle Women's Volleyball 2006-2008
Dana Allan Women's Volleyball 2005-2007
Andrew Abbott Men's Volleyball 2005-2007
Aislinn Dryden Women's Volleyball 2005-2007
John Galloway Men's Volleyball 2005-2007
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2005-2007
Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball 2004-2006
Terry Major Men's Volleyball 2004-2006
Contact Us
Camosun College Lansdowne
3100 Foul Bay Rd
Victoria BC V8P 5J2
Camosun College Interurban
4461 Interurban Rd
Victoria BC V9E 2C1
  • 250–370–3000
  • 1–877–554–7555 (toll-free)

©1996–2017 Camosun College | Victoria BC, Canada | Printed: November 22, 2017 at 8:39 am Change Everything logo for print