Camosun logo for print

PDD-BA - Marketing Option

Our Teaching Staff

Camosun College is proud of the excellent quality of its instruction. The Post Degree in Business Administration program is part of the School of Business, and the courses are taught by faculty across all our departments. Our teaching staff are experienced, inspiring and supportive of our students' individual journeys.

Accounting & Information Systems

Stu Berry

Stu Berry

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Brock Campbell

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Amy Hoggard

Amy Hoggard

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Jolene Kendrew

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Tana Kristjanson

Tana Kristjanson

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Michelle Lysak

Michelle Lysak

Program Leader/Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Keri Norrie

Keri Norrie

Chair/Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Alison Parker

Alison Parker

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Deborah Rasnick

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Jennifer Reed

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Stephen Scott

Stephen Scott

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Bio

Ryan Sykes

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Ken Sekhon

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Brian Yahn

Instructor, Accounting & Information Systems

Applied Business Technology

Robin Baskerville-Bridges

Robin Baskerville-Bridges

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Karen Clarke

Karen Clarke

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

dhillon-jasdeep.jpg

Jasdeep Dhillon

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

no-picture.png

Patricia Gaudreault

Chair, Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Richard McLeish

Julia Grav

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Richard McLeish

Angela Kemna

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Richard McLeish

Richard McLeish

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Ernie Ogilvie

Ernie Ogilvie

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Leslie Painter

Leslie Painter

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Nicholas Read

Nicholas Read

Program Leader, Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Shannon Tait

Shannon Tait

Instructor, Applied Business Technology

Bio

Finance, Economics & UT Business

Matt Agbay

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bijan Ahmadi

Bijan Ahmadi

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Yolina Denchev

Yolina Denchev

Program Leader, Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Narine Grigoryan

Narine Grigoryan

Chair, Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Chris Kellman

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Mahesh Kumar

Mahesh Kumar

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Ocean Lu

Ocean Lu

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Becky Mason

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Francis Michaud

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Rob Sorenson

Rob Sorensen

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Bio

Joel Tamosiunas

Joel Tamosiunas

Instructor, Finance, Economics, UT Business

Hospitality, Tourism & Golf Management

Lee Aitchison

Lee Aitchison

Program Leader/Instructor, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Bio

David Armstrong

David Armstrong

Instructor, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Bio

Troy Dunning

Troy Dunning

Instructor, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Bio

Carl Everitt

Carl Everitt

Department Chair/Instructor, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Bio

no-picture.png

Gerhard Leupelt

Instructional Assistant, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Karen Nightingale

Karen Nightingale

Instructional Assistant, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Nirangala Storm

Niranjala Storm

Instructional Assistant, Hospitality, Tourism, & Golf Management

Management & Human Resource Leadership

Odette Coccola

Odette Coccola

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Carole Gosse

Carole Gosse

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Tim Kemp

Timothy Kemp

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Robin McQueen

Robin McQueen

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Al Morrison

Al Morrison

Program Leader (HRM), Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Ernie Ogilvie

Ernie Ogilvie

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Tom Rippon

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Karen Stephens

Karen Stephens

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Halinka Szwender

Halinka Szwender

Chair, Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Susanne Thiessen

Susanne Thiessen

Instructor, Management & Human Resource Leadership

Bio

Marketing

Glen Allen

Glen Allen

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Anne Borrowman

Anne Borrowman

Instructor/Program Leader, Marketing

Bio

Larry Chung

Larry Chung

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Michelle Clement

Michelle Clement

Instructor/Department Chair, Marketing

Bio

Marilyn Drews

Marilyn Drews

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Troy Dunning

Troy Dunning

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Laurie Jackson

Laurie Jackson

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Marina Jaffey

Marina Jaffey

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Catherine Mack

Catherine Mack

Instructor, Marketing

Bio

Janet Stark

Janet Stark

Instructor, Marketing

Cynthia Wrate

Cynthia Wrate

Instructor, Marketing

Contact Us
Camosun College Lansdowne
3100 Foul Bay Rd
Victoria BC V8P 5J2
Camosun College Interurban
4461 Interurban Rd
Victoria BC V9E 2C1
  • 250–370–3000
  • 1–877–554–7555 (toll-free)

©1996–2017 Camosun College | Victoria BC, Canada | Printed: November 21, 2017 at 7:59 pm Change Everything logo for print