Camosun logo for print

Continuing Education

Find your classroom

Classes in the next 7 days

Class Date & Times Building, Room & Campus Instructor

American Sign Language Basic 3
AMSL-603V-001

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

Denise Read

American Sign Language Basic 3
AMSL-603V-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

Denise Read

American Sign Language Prep 2
AMSL-502V-001

Wednesday, April 25
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

Denise Read

American Sign Language Prep 2
AMSL-502V-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

Denise Read

American Sign Language Prep 3
AMSL-503V-001

Thursday, April 26
3:00 pm–5:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 201)
Lansdowne Campus

Denise Read

American Sign Language Prep 3
AMSL-503V-001

Tuesday, May 1
3:00 pm–5:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 201)
Lansdowne Campus

Denise Read

AutoCAD 3D
TTCD-548V-002

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Technology Building (TEC 273)
Interurban Campus

Tim Baker

AutoCAD 3D
TTCD-548V-002

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Technology Building (TEC 273)
Interurban Campus

Tim Baker

Bartender Training
COOK-667V-001

Monday, April 30
9:00 am–5:00 pm

Helmut Huber Food Services Building (CAF 111)
Interurban Campus

Micheline Ouimet

Bartender Training
COOK-667V-001

Tuesday, May 1
9:00 am–5:00 pm

Helmut Huber Food Services Building (CAF 111)
Interurban Campus

Micheline Ouimet

Bartender Training
COOK-667V-001

Wednesday, May 2
9:00 am–5:00 pm

Helmut Huber Food Services Building (CAF 111)
Interurban Campus

Micheline Ouimet

Beginning a Book-Length Memoir
WRIT-842G-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Yvonne Blomer

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-003

Wednesday, April 25
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 118)
Interurban Campus

Dave Davies

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-004

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Dave Davies

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-004

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Dave Davies

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-003

Wednesday, May 2
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 118)
Interurban Campus

Dave Davies

Certified in Prod & Invent P1
CPIM-511V-001

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Composition-Photographer's Eye
PHOT-531G-001

Saturday, April 28
9:00 am–12:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Andrea Kucherawy

Composition-Photographer's Eye
PHOT-531G-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Andrea Kucherawy

Computers (PC's) - Level 1
BSCM-501G-004

Thursday, April 26
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Caroline Rissley

Computers (PC's) - Level 1
BSCM-501G-004

Friday, April 27
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Caroline Rissley

Digital Communication Strategy
BSCM-734G-001

Wednesday, April 25
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 225)
Lansdowne Campus

Tracy Tang

Digital Communication Strategy
BSCM-734G-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 225)
Lansdowne Campus

Tracy Tang

Faces, Fashion, and Figures
PHOT-536G-001

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 306)
Lansdowne Campus

Gregg Eligh

Fiction Writing Intermediate
WRIT-887G-001

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 225)
Lansdowne Campus

Robert Wiersema

French - Level 1
LANG-503G-004

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Fisher Building (F 214)
Lansdowne Campus

Francois Viquesnel

French - Level 2
LANG-504G-003

Monday, April 30
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Fisher Building (F 214)
Lansdowne Campus

Francois Viquesnel

Gas Appliance Service CQ (C)
TTMC-300V-001

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

John Drysdale Building (JD 142)
Interurban Campus

John Gordon

Gas Appliance Service CQ (C)
TTMC-300V-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

John Drysdale Building (JD 142)
Interurban Campus

John Gordon

Gasfitter Class B Exam Prep
TTMC-301V-001

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

John Drysdale Building (JD 142)
Interurban Campus

John Gordon

Gasfitter Class B Exam Prep
TTMC-301V-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

John Drysdale Building (JD 142)
Interurban Campus

John Gordon

Illustrator CC - Level 1
BSCM-541G-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Niki Campbell

Island Health-Med Term Assess
MEDC-600V-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:00 pm–7:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 201)
Interurban Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Keyboarding - All Levels
BSCM-583G-002

Wednesday, April 25
6:00 pm–8:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 201)
Interurban Campus

Angela Kemna

Keyboarding - All Levels
BSCM-583G-002

Wednesday, May 2
6:00 pm–8:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 201)
Interurban Campus

Angela Kemna

Leadership Dev. Info Session
LDCT-990V-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:00 pm–7:00 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 315)
Interurban Campus

Patricia Larose

Marine Emergency Training A1
TTMT-600V-003

Wednesday, April 25
8:30 am–4:30 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

Jim Steele

Marine Emergency Training A1
TTMT-600V-003

Thursday, April 26
8:30 am–4:30 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

Jim Steele

Marine Emergency Training A2
TTMT-601V-003

Wednesday, April 25
8:30 am–4:30 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

Jim Steele

Marine Emergency Training A2
TTMT-601V-003

Thursday, April 26
8:30 am–4:30 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

Jim Steele

Marine Emergency Training A2
TTMT-601V-003

Friday, April 27
8:30 am–4:30 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

Jim Steele

Medical Terminology
MEDC-500V-002

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 103)
Lansdowne Campus

Jean Abrahamson

Medical Terminology
MEDC-500V-002

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 100)
Lansdowne Campus

Jean Abrahamson

Medical Terminology
MEDC-500V-003

Thursday, April 26
2:00 pm–4:20 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 315)
Interurban Campus

Jean Abrahamson

Medical Terminology
MEDC-500V-004

Thursday, April 26
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Young Building (Y 211)
Lansdowne Campus

Angela Kemna

Medical Terminology
MEDC-500V-003

Monday, April 30
2:00 pm–4:20 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 144)
Interurban Campus

Jean Abrahamson

Medical Terminology
MEDC-500V-004

Monday, April 30
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Young Building (Y 211)
Lansdowne Campus

Angela Kemna

Performing Under Pressure: Dev
LDCT-743G-001

Friday, April 27
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 315)
Interurban Campus

Denis Harrigan

Photography Level 1 - Intro
PHOT-501G-005

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 310)
Lansdowne Campus

Mitch Stringer

Photography Level 2 - Intermed
PHOT-503G-002

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 310)
Lansdowne Campus

Mitch Stringer

Photoshop CC - Level 1
BSCM-510G-002

Wednesday, April 25
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 202)
Interurban Campus

John Bowyer-Smyth

Photoshop CC - Level 1
BSCM-510G-002

Wednesday, May 2
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 202)
Interurban Campus

John Bowyer-Smyth

Photovoltaics: Intro to Solar
TTEL-600V-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Jack White Building (JW 121A)
Interurban Campus

Ed Knaggs

Prenatal Series
PRNT-502G-004

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Margaret Wood

Prenatal in a Weekend
PRNT-515G-004

Saturday, April 28
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Dianne Dall'acqua

Prenatal in a Weekend
PRNT-515G-004

Sunday, April 29
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Dianne Dall'acqua

SharePoint for Administrators
BSCM-556G-002

Wednesday, April 25
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Chris Stone

SharePoint for Administrators
BSCM-556G-002

Friday, April 27
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Chris Stone

SharePoint for Users
BSCM-554G-001

Wednesday, May 2
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Chris Stone

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTMC-606G-001

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 120)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTMC-606G-001

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 119)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTMC-606G-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 119)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTMC-606G-001

Tuesday, May 1
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 120)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Spanish - Level 2
LANG-516G-002

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

Francesca Sosiego

Spanish - Level 2
LANG-516G-002

Wednesday, May 2
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

Francesca Sosiego

The Magic of Barcelona
ASCE-668G-001

Wednesday, April 25
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Monica Gil

Undressing Your Master Poet
WRIT-890G-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Yvonne Blomer

Welding - Gas Tungsten (TIG)
TTMC-204V-001

Wednesday, April 25
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 141)
Interurban Campus

Tyler Hasebe

Welding - Gas Tungsten (TIG)
TTMC-204V-001

Wednesday, April 25
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 130)
Interurban Campus

Tyler Hasebe

Welding - Gas Tungsten (TIG)
TTMC-204V-001

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 141)
Interurban Campus

Tyler Hasebe

Welding - Gas Tungsten (TIG)
TTMC-204V-001

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 130)
Interurban Campus

Tyler Hasebe

Welding - Gas Tungsten (TIG)
TTMC-204V-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 130)
Interurban Campus

Tyler Hasebe

Welding - Gas Tungsten (TIG)
TTMC-204V-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 141)
Interurban Campus

Tyler Hasebe

Woodworking - Level 1
TTAC-400G-002

Thursday, April 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Jack White Building (JW 105)
Interurban Campus

Russell Franson

Woodworking - Level 1
TTAC-400G-002

Monday, April 30
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Jack White Building (JW 105)
Interurban Campus

Russell Franson

WordPress - Level 1
BSCM-713G-002

Thursday, April 26
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Niki Campbell

Writing History
WRIT-828G-001

Wednesday, April 25
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 202)
Lansdowne Campus

Claire Mulligan

Writing History
WRIT-828G-001

Wednesday, May 2
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 202)
Lansdowne Campus

Claire Mulligan
Contact Us
Camosun College Lansdowne
3100 Foul Bay Rd
Victoria BC V8P 5J2
Camosun College Interurban
4461 Interurban Rd
Victoria BC V9E 2C1
  • 250–370–3000
  • 1–877–554–7555 (toll-free)

©1996–2018 Camosun College | Victoria BC, Canada | Printed: April 25, 2018 at 11:33 am Change Everything logo for print