Camosun logo for print

Continuing Education

Find your classroom

Classes in the next 7 days

Class Date & Times Building, Room & Campus Instructor

APM Project Mgmt Info Session
APMC-990V-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 212)
Interurban Campus

Rob Clark

American Sign Language Prep 4
AMSL-504V-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

American Sign Language Prep 4
AMSL-504V-001

Friday, February 22
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

American Sign Language Prep 4
AMSL-504V-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 203)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

AutoCAD - Level 1
TTCD-512V-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Technology Building (TEC 273)
Interurban Campus

TBA

AutoCAD - Level 1
TTCD-512V-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Technology Building (TEC 273)
Interurban Campus

TBA

AutoCAD 3D
TTCD-548V-002

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Technology Building (TEC 273)
Interurban Campus

TBA

AutoCAD 3D
TTCD-548V-002

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Technology Building (TEC 273)
Interurban Campus

TBA

Blacksmith Intro -Throwing Axe
TTCE-220G-001

Saturday, February 23
9:30 am–1:30 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

TBA

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Dave Davies

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-002

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Dave Davies

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-002

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Dave Davies

Bookkeeping Fundamentals-Lev 1
BSNS-500G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Dave Davies

CFP 1-Fin Planning Fundament.
BSNS-582V-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 316)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

CFP 1-Fin Planning Fundament.
BSNS-582V-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 316)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Discover Your Written Voice
WRIT-867G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Fisher Building (F 210)
Lansdowne Campus

Darcy Nybo

Drafting (Architectural)
TTCE-407V-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 128)
Interurban Campus

Robert Warren

Drafting (Architectural)
TTCE-407V-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 128)
Interurban Campus

Robert Warren

Excel 2016 - Level 1
BSCM-511V-003

Monday, February 25
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Yvonne Chadwick

Fiction Writing Fund. Part 2
WRIT-861G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 303C)
Lansdowne Campus

Robert Wiersema

French: The Full Series
LANG-601G-002

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 317)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

French: The Full Series
LANG-601G-002

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 317)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

GIS Level 1: Intro to ArcGIS
TTCD-700V-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 200)
Lansdowne Campus

Steve Hann

GIS Level 1: Intro to ArcGIS
TTCD-700V-001

Monday, February 25
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 200)
Lansdowne Campus

Steve Hann

GIS Level 1: Intro to ArcGIS
TTCD-700V-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 200)
Lansdowne Campus

Steve Hann

How to Start a Business
BSNS-501G-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:15 pm

Technology Building (TEC 173)
Interurban Campus

Barbara Newton

How to Start a Business
BSNS-501G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:15 pm

Technology Building (TEC 173)
Interurban Campus

Barbara Newton

Hull Inspect. Damage & Repair
CCID-531G-001

Wednesday, February 20
8:30 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Hull Inspect. Damage & Repair
CCID-531G-001

Thursday, February 21
8:30 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Investment Choices for Success
PFNC-502G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Technology Building (TEC 173)
Interurban Campus

Mahesh Kumar

Italian for Travellers - Lev 1
LANG-533G-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 303C)
Lansdowne Campus

Geppa Aurucci

Italian for Travellers - Lev 1
LANG-533G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 303C)
Lansdowne Campus

Geppa Aurucci

Japanese: The Full Series
LANG-602G-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Fisher Building (F 210)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Japanese: The Full Series
LANG-602G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Fisher Building (F 210)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Japanese: The Full Series
LANG-602G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Fisher Building (F 210)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Keeping Up With Digital Tech
BSCM-607G-001

Wednesday, February 20
9:30 am–12:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Caroline Rissley

Keeping Up With Digital Tech
BSCM-607G-001

Wednesday, February 27
9:30 am–12:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Caroline Rissley

Keyboarding - All Levels
BSCM-583G-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:00 pm–8:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 201)
Interurban Campus

Angela Kemna

Keyboarding - All Levels
BSCM-583G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:00 pm–8:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 201)
Interurban Campus

Angela Kemna

Keyboarding Assessment
KEYB-600V-005

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–8:00 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 201)
Interurban Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Lightroom CC
BSCM-573G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Andrea Kucherawy

Lloyd's Reg. Alum. Ship Const
CCID-596G-002

Wednesday, February 20
8:00 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

DEPT FACULTY

OneNote 2016
BSCM-544V-001

Tuesday, February 26
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Caroline Rissley

Payroll Fundamentals-Level 1
PMCP-501V-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 121)
Interurban Campus

TBA

Pers.Financial Fundmntl-Couple
PFNC-621G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 303C)
Lansdowne Campus

Richard Hobbs

Pers.Financial Fundmntl-Single
PFNC-620G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 303C)
Lansdowne Campus

Richard Hobbs

Photography Level 1 - Intro
PHOT-501G-001

Monday, February 25
3:30 pm–6:00 pm

Young Building (Y 310)
Lansdowne Campus

Mitch Stringer

Photography Level 2 - Intermed
PHOT-503G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 310)
Lansdowne Campus

Mitch Stringer

Prenatal Evenings
PRNT-502G-002

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Margaret Wood

QuickBooks 2018 Desktop
BSCM-518G-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Business & Access Building (CBA 276)
Interurban Campus

Maureen Butler

Russian - The Full Series
LANG-603G-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 325)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Russian - The Full Series
LANG-603G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 325)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Russian - The Full Series
LANG-603G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 325)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Russian Level 2
LANG-522G-001

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 325)
Lansdowne Campus

Margarita Coppard

Russian Level 2
LANG-522G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 325)
Lansdowne Campus

Margarita Coppard

Russian Level 2
LANG-522G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Young Building (Y 325)
Lansdowne Campus

Margarita Coppard

Screenwriting: Movie Idea
WRIT-816G-002

Thursday, February 21
6:15 pm–9:15 pm

Fisher Building (F 306)
Lansdowne Campus

Michael Giampa

Screenwriting: Movie Idea
WRIT-816G-002

Tuesday, February 26
6:15 pm–9:15 pm

Fisher Building (F 306)
Lansdowne Campus

Michael Giampa

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTCE-606G-002

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 120)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTCE-606G-002

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 119)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTCE-606G-002

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 120)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Small Engine (Diesel) Mainten
TTCE-606G-002

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 119)
Interurban Campus

Mike Bocsik

Social Media Marketing
BSCM-706G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Juhli Selby

Spanish: The Full Series
LANG-604G-002

Wednesday, February 20
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Spanish: The Full Series
LANG-604G-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Spanish: The Full Series
LANG-604G-002

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Spanish: The Full Series
LANG-604G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Spanish: The Full Series
LANG-604G-002

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 201)
Lansdowne Campus

TBA

Technical Writing
CCID-580G-001

Tuesday, February 26
8:30 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Jean Abrahamson

Technical Writing
CCID-580G-001

Wednesday, February 27
8:30 am–4:00 pm

Off Campus (O OFF)
Off Campus

Jean Abrahamson

The Magic of Barcelona
ASCE-668G-001

Wednesday, February 27
6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Young Building (Y 201)
Lansdowne Campus

Monica Gil

The Writer's Toolbox: Tools
WRIT-872G-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:00 pm–8:30 pm

Fisher Building (F 210)
Lansdowne Campus

Darcy Nybo

Traffic Control: Flagperson
TTCE-400V-002

Saturday, February 23
9:00 am–5:00 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Traffic Control: Flagperson
TTCE-400V-002

Sunday, February 24
9:00 am–5:00 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 316)
Interurban Campus

DEPT FACULTY

Welding - Gas Metal Arc (MIG)
TTMC-202V-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 130)
Interurban Campus

MacKenzie Jopp

Welding - Gas Metal Arc (MIG)
TTMC-202V-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 141)
Interurban Campus

MacKenzie Jopp

Welding - Shielded Metal Arc
TTMC-203V-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 130)
Interurban Campus

MacKenzie Jopp

Welding - Shielded Metal Arc
TTMC-203V-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Centre for Trades Education & Innovation (CTEI 141)
Interurban Campus

MacKenzie Jopp

Woodworking - Level 1
TTCE-402G-001

Thursday, February 21
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Jack White Building (JW 105)
Interurban Campus

Russell Franson

Woodworking - Level 1
TTCE-402G-001

Monday, February 25
6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Jack White Building (JW 105)
Interurban Campus

Russell Franson

Word 2016 - Level 2
BSCM-562V-001

Thursday, February 21
9:00 am–4:00 pm

Ewing Building (E 102)
Lansdowne Campus

Caroline Rissley

Workplace Communication
LDCT-501V-001

Tuesday, February 26
6:00 pm–9:00 pm

Liz Ashton Campus Centre Building (CC 315)
Interurban Campus

Mary-Anne Neal

iPhone/iPad-Takng Great Photo
PHOT-552G-001

Saturday, February 23
9:30 am–12:30 pm

Wilna Thomas Building (WT 101)
Lansdowne Campus

Tony Bounsall
Contact Us
Camosun College Lansdowne
3100 Foul Bay Rd
Victoria BC V8P 5J2
Camosun College Interurban
4461 Interurban Rd
Victoria BC V9E 2C1
  • 250–370–3000
  • 1–877–554–7555 (toll-free)

©1996–2019 Camosun College | Victoria BC, Canada | Printed: February 20, 2019 at 8:13 am Change Everything logo for print